Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 17:55:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 17:55:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

42007/Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU

Dec 02 2011 (12:02AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 46m    3 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:54
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MJR/Minjur 
Arrives @ 08:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Minjur and Gummidipundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central  -07:10---1-25.9209mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  07:16-07:17-1m51-23.9416mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/KOKKorukkupet  07:20-07:21-1m--1-21.9587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TNPTondiarpet  07:22-07:23-1m--1-20.9905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  07:24-07:25-1m--1-19.4495mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  07:28-07:29-1m--1-17.0387mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
7/==/WCNWimco Nagar  07:33-07:34-1m--1-14.4879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KAVMKathivakkam  07:36-07:37-1m--1-11.5329mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  07:40-07:41-1m--1-9.9517mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  07:46-07:47-1m--1-5.71074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/AIPAttipattu  07:48-07:49-1m--1-3.9967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  07:50-07:51-1m11-2.3686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MJRMinjur»  07:53-07:54-1m110.0818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/APBAnuppambattu  07:57-07:58-1m114.07112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PONPonneri  08:02-08:03-1m218.78115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KVPKavaraippettai  08:08-08:09-1m1115.51116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/GPDGummidipundi•  08:40----121.3-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site