Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:14:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:14:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

98700/Andheri Mumbai CST Local
     अंधेरी मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

ADH/Andheri --> RRD/Reay Road

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 25 2016 (7:55PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Andheri and Reay Road.
Travel Time: 0h 31m    9 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:33
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ADH/Andheri 
Arrives @ 01:04
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RRD/Reay Road 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Andheri and Reay Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADHAndheri»  -00:33-010.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2/==/VLPVille Parle  00:36-00:37-1m612.05810mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/STCSanta Cruz  00:39-00:40-1m614.04010mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#4/==/KHARKhar  00:42-00:43-1m215.3347mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#5/==/BABandra  00:46-00:47-1m717.0506mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#6/==/MMMahim Junction  00:49-00:50-1m618.7476mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#7/==/KCEKings Circle  00:52-00:53-1m2110.2387mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:031.9
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road  00:56-00:57-1m4112.2655mCR400031, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#9/==/SVESewri  00:59-01:00-1m2114.4517mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#10/==/CTGNCotton Green  01:02-01:03-1m2116.0719mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#11/==/RRDReay Road•  01:04-01:05-1m2117.2347mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#12/==/DKRDDockyard Road  01:07-01:08-1m2118.43420mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#13/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  01:09-01:10-1m4118.9679mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/MSDMasjid  01:11-01:12-1m2120.0259mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#15/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  01:15+0-0121.3-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site