Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 07:57:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 07:57:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Tatkal Premium Quota train..
Thu Oct 02, 2014 (09:01PM)

12562/Swatantrata Sainani Express (PT)

Mar 04 (11:41AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
NDLS-ALD: CNB WAP-4 ALD-DBG: SPJ WDM-3A / 3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 532 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 73 km/hr between NDLS/New Delhi and ALJN/Aligarh Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 

13 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -20:35-131-635.172215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO  22:25-22:27-2m21-503.769192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  02:45-02:50-5m42-194.371128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction»05:35-06:00-25m720.049100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|GYNGyanpur Road  07:03-07:05-2m1251.86390mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|BHLPBhulanpur  08:08-08:09-1m--2118.21789mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|BSBVaranasi Junction  08:30-08:40-10m12124.26082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
8%--%ARJAunrihar Junction  09:15-09:17-2m32159.35580mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
9%--%GCTGhazipur CityX  10:00-10:05-5m22198.96374mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
10%--%YFPYusufpur  10:24-10:26-2m--2218.86177mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
11%--%BUIBalliaX  11:10-11:15-5m32263.96662mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
12%--%SIPSuraimanpurX  11:48-11:50-2m--2300.33260mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
13%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX  12:45-13:00-15m32329.55458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
14/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  14:00-14:05-5m--2383.63356mECRSaran, Bihar
15/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionXO  14:15-14:33-18m22389.16955mECR06224-272230, Bihar
16/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  15:20-15:25-5m42442.94557mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
17/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO16:35-17:00-25m62495.04555mECRSamastipur, Bihar
18|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction•  17:50--12532.5-54mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site