Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 13:56:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 13:56:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 42m ago)
Latest...
.
Fri Sep 11, 2015 (08:01AM)

12562/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
مجاہد آزادی سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     स्वतंत्रता सेनानी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (6:27AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA has 3 dedicated rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (121 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - average (25)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (20)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
EOG
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Allahabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 20 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 532 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between NDLS/New Delhi and CNB/Kanpur Central
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 3h 47m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg 5h 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 

13 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -20:35+1:42131-634.567216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:57130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction22:32+2:3622:34+2:372m21-503.775191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:06309.4
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central  02:40+3:1802:45+3:215m42-194.371129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45194.3
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction»05:30+3:3805:55+3:4725m820.044100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1151.7
#5%--%GYNGyanpur Road  07:06+3:4507:08+3:452m1251.77888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5166.4
#6%--%BHLPBhulanpur  07:59-08:00-1m12118.11286mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:305.9
#7!==!BSBVaranasi Junction  08:30+3:5808:40+4:0110m12124.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3835.2
#8!==!ARJAunrihar JunctionX  09:18+4:2609:20+4:292m32159.17279mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3339.5
#9!==!GCTGhazipur CityX  09:53+4:2709:58+4:285m22198.67074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#10%--%YFPYusufpur  10:15+4:2810:17+4:292m02218.65172mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5344.8
#11%--%BUIBalliaX  11:10+4:1311:15+4:135m32263.46765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#12%--%SIPSuraimanpurX  11:48+4:2511:50+4:262m02300.43261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.1
#13%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX  12:45+4:2613:00+4:2715m32329.55958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#14/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  13:55+4:4414:00+4:445m22383.82556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#15/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  14:13+4:5014:15+5:032m22389.14655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1053.8
#16/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  15:25+5:2815:30+5:315m42442.94857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#17/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO16:35+5:2117:00+5:2725m62495.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.2
#18!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction•  17:50+5:2217:55+5:225m12532.35955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#19|--|SKISakri JunctionX  18:15+5:1618:17+5:172m02551.86358mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#20|--|MBIMadhubani  18:33+5:1718:35+5:172m02568.74761mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4031.2
#21|--|JYGJaynagar  19:15+5:11-02599.9-74mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site