Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 04:44:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Tatkal Premium Quota train..
Thu Oct 02, 2014 (09:01PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12561

12562/Swatantrata Sainani Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 07 2014 (12:18AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
SPJ/Samastipur Junction (9);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
SLD-GEN-GEN-GEN-HA1-A1-B1-PC-S13-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-SLR=24 Coach Train.
Loco
NDLS-ALD: CNB WAP-4 ALD-DBG: SPJ WDM-3A / 3D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 532 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 3h 43m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Allahabad Junction/ALD 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg 4h 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG 

13 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)  -20:35+1:51131-635.172215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4)O  22:25+2:3422:27+2:352m21-503.769192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10)X  02:45+3:0102:50+3:045m42-194.371128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10)»05:35+3:2806:00+3:4325m720.049100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|GYNGyanpur Road  07:03+3:4907:05+3:502m1251.86390mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|BHLPBhulanpur (2)  08:08-08:09-1m--2118.21789mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|BSBVaranasi Junction (9)  08:30+3:5808:40+3:5910m12124.26082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|ARJAunrihar Junction (4)  09:15+4:1409:17+4:152m32159.35580mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|GCTGhazipur City (3)X  10:00+4:0210:05+4:025m22198.96374mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|YFPYusufpur  10:24+4:0110:26+4:022m--2218.86177mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|BUIBallia (3)X  11:10+3:5711:15+3:585m32263.96662mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|SIPSuraimanpurX  11:48+3:5111:50+3:522m--2300.33260mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|CPRChhapra Junction (6)X  12:45+3:5013:00+3:5415m32329.55458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
14/==/SEESonpur Junction (4)X  14:00+3:3314:05+3:325m--2383.63356mECRSaran, Bihar
15/=-/HJPHajipur Junction (3)X  14:15+3:3614:33+3:3418m22389.16955mECR06224-272230, Bihar
16%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)  15:20+4:2815:25+4:315m42442.94557mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
17/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (9)XO16:35+4:3117:00+4:3125m62495.04555mECRSamastipur, Bihar
18|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5)•  17:50+4:20-12532.5-54mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site