Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:58:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:58:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1859675-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2036039-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2134386-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1644517-0

12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
تمیلناڈو سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس     तमिलनाडु संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> MDU/Madurai Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
good food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (01:26PM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (15:24) by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22623/22624 Chennai Egmore Madurai (Mahal) Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 PC
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 20
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 55m    7 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg 2h 44m late)
Platform# 4
   W F 
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night (Avg 2h 9m late)
Platform# 2
    T S
MDU/Madurai Junction 

7 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin -07:10+2271-2179.561210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.3
#2/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 13:45+1:5913:55+2:0210m21-1776.278259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.9
#3/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:40+2:3217:50+2:3310m11-1484.362497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15389.1
#4/==/NGPNagpur JunctionO 00:05+3:0900:15+3:1010m22-1095.364315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.5
#5/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 03:30+2:3903:40+2:3910m--2-886.865185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 10:35+2:4910:50+2:4815m52-435.86026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
79 intermediate stations07:15435.8
#7/==/MSChennai Egmore» 18:05+2:4718:30+2:4425m420.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#8/==/TBMTambaramX 18:58+2:2519:00+2:252m8224.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 19:28+2:3319:30+2:332m6255.46040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#10/==/VMVillupuram Junction 21:13+2:3721:15+2:412m22158.48245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 21:55+2:2521:57+2:272m32213.28445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.5
#12/==/ALUAriyalur 22:35+2:3322:37+2:342m22266.74576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3369.9
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 00:10+2:3400:15+2:365m43336.55585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.3
#14/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 01:58+2:0902:00+2:092m23430.844287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2562.3
#15/==/MDUMadurai Junction• 03:25+2:09-23493.1-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site