Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:27:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:27:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
தமிழ்நாடு சம்பர்க் கிராந்தி     तमिलनाडु संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> MDU/Madurai Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
good food
Latest...
Due to Construction of Washable Apron at Bhopal Railway Station Train No. 12652 H.Nizamuddin-Madurai Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart HabibGanj at 17.50/18.00 hrs (instead of...
more...
Bhopal at 17.40/17.50 hrs as existing) from 3rd November to 15thDecember, 2016.
Wed Oct 26, 2016 (06:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22623/22624 Chennai Egmore Madurai Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 PC
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 20
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 55m    7 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
   W F 
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
    T S
MDU/Madurai Junction 

7 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -07:10+171-2179.561210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.3
#2/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  13:45+1813:55+2410m21-1776.278259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.9
#3/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:40+5617:50+5810m11-1484.447497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.2
#4/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  17:58+1:0718:00+1:082m01-1478.163496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:05382.9
#5/==/NGPNagpur JunctionO  00:05+5300:15+5410m22-1095.364317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.5
#6/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  03:30+1903:40+2510m--2-886.865185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  10:35+2310:50+2715m52-435.86026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
78 intermediate stations07:15435.8
#8/==/MSChennai Egmore»  18:05+1018:30+1325m420.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#9/==/TBMTambaramX  18:58+2019:00+202m8224.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  19:28+2719:30+272m6255.46040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction  21:13+1621:15+192m22158.48245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  21:55+2521:57+252m32213.28245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3953.5
#13/==/ALUAriyalur  22:36+3522:37+361m22266.74576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3369.9
#14/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  00:10+700:15+125m43336.55585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.3
#15/==/DGDindigul JunctionX  01:58+2102:00+322m23430.844287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2562.3
#16/==/MDUMadurai Junction•  03:25+7-23493.1-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site