Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 05:45:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 05:45:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will temporarily halt at Melmaruvathur from December 10, 2014 to February 3, 2015.
Wed Nov 26, 2014 (03:36PM)

12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express

Jan 14 (9:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-HA1-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-PC-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-GEN-SLR-HCPV
RSA - Rake Sharing
22623/22624 Chennai Egmore Madurai Express
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
RPM/ED WAP-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 PC
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 18
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 15m    7 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg 2h 3m late)
Platform# 4
   W F 
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 28m late)
Platform# 2
    T S
MDU/Madurai Junction 

7 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  -07:15+171-2179.164209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  13:35+2:2513:45+2:2910m21-1775.774259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:40+3:0317:50+3:0110m11-1483.962497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/NGPNagpur JunctionO  00:05+2:5400:15+2:5410m22-1095.064314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
5/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  10:35+2:3210:50+2:3215m52-435.56024mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/MSChennai Egmore»  18:05+1:5918:30+2:0325m420.0598mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
7/==/TBMTambaram  18:55+2:1918:57+2:192m8224.77132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
8%==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionX  19:23+2:4819:25+2:562m6255.45641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9/==/VMVillupuram Junction  21:15+2:4721:20+2:515m22158.47344mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
10/-=%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  22:05+3:0922:07+3:112m32213.18345mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
11/==%ALUAriyalur  22:46+3:4622:47+3:471m22266.84170mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
12/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  00:30+2:2800:35+2:325m43336.66085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13%==%DGDindigul JunctionX  02:10+2:5202:15+2:505m23431.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
14/==/MDUMadurai Junction•  03:45+2:28-23493.3-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site