Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 10:59:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 10:59:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Sat Mar 05, 2016 (01:02PM)

12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
தமிழ்நாடு சம்பர்க் கிராந்தி     तमिलनाडु संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:56AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22623/22624 Chennai Egmore Madurai Express
Loco
RPM/ED WAP-4
Rating: 3.8/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
good food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 PC
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 18
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 15m    7 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 4
   W F 
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
Platform# 2
    T S
MDU/Madurai Junction 

7 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -07:15-71-2179.562209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:30403.2
#2/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  13:45-13:55-10m21-1776.378259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.9
#3/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:40-17:50-10m11-1484.462497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15389.1
#4/==/NGPNagpur JunctionO  00:05-00:15-10m22-1095.364315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
89 intermediate stations10:20659.5
#5/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  10:35-10:50-15m52-435.76026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
78 intermediate stations07:15435.7
#6/==/MSChennai Egmore»  18:05-18:30-25m420.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#7/==/TBMTambaram  18:58-19:00-2m8224.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  19:28-19:30-2m6255.45940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:45103.0
#9/==/VMVillupuram Junction  21:15-21:20-5m22158.47345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4554.7
#10/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  22:05-22:07-2m32213.18545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.7
#11/==/ALUAriyalur  22:45-22:47-2m22266.84178mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:4369.8
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  00:30-00:35-5m43336.65886mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.3
#13/==/DGDindigul JunctionX  02:13-02:15-2m23430.942287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3062.3
#14/==/MDUMadurai Junction•  03:45--23493.2-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site