Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 19:08:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 19:08:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

41130/Velachery Chennai Beach EMU
வேளச்சேரி சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு     वेलाचेरी चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

Jan 26 2014 (3:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
VLCY/Velachery 
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Velachery and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VLCYVelachery»  -21:30+0--10.0441mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PRGDPerungudi  21:32-21:33-1m--11.5711mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/TRMNTaramani  21:34-21:35-1m--12.7572mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TYMRTiruvanmiyur  21:37-21:38-1m--14.6-6mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/INDRIndira Nagar  21:38-21:39-1m--25.4627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/KTBRKasturibai Nagar  21:40-21:41-1m--26.4558mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KTPMKotturpuram  21:42-21:43-1m--27.3555mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/GWYRGreenways Road  21:44-21:45-1m--28.2785mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/MNDYMandaveli  21:46-21:47-1m--29.5658mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/MTMYThirumayilai  21:48+021:49+01m2210.62611mSRPhone: 044-24954252, Tamil Nadu
11/==/MLHSLight House  21:53-21:54-1m--212.47510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/MTCNTiruvallikeni  21:55-21:56-1m--213.64314mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MCPKChepauk  21:57-21:58-1m2214.39412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/MCPTChintadripet  21:59-22:00-1m2215.9547mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/MPKTChennai Park Town  22:01-22:02-1m--216.8427mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MSFChennai Fort  22:03-22:04-1m4217.595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/MSBChennai Beach•  22:15+0---219.1-2mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site