Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:21:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:21:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42001/Chennai Moore Market-Gummudipundi EMU
சென்னை மூர் மார்க்கெட்-Gummudipundi ஈமு     चेन्नई मूर मार्केट-Gummudipundi ईएमयू

MJR/Minjur --> GPD/Gummidipundi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.42001 MMC – Gummidipundi EMU local, scheduled to leave MMC at 00.15 hrs. will be fully cancelled on 22nd & 25th March 2017.
Sun Mar 19,
...
more...
2017 (04:14PM)
Updated: Feb 05 2017 (16:56) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Minjur and Gummidipundi.
Travel Time: 0h 40m    3 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:05 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MJR/Minjur 
Arrives @ 01:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Minjur and Gummidipundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex -00:15+0--1-26.1217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 00:21+100:22+11m51-24.0437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet 00:25+300:26+31m--1-21.8527mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet 00:27+100:28+11m--1-20.9925mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:011.5
#5/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar 00:29-00:30-1m--1-19.4366mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 00:34+600:35+81m--1-17.0306mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#7/==/WCNWimco Nagar 00:40-00:41-1m--1-14.5889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/KAVMKathivakkam 00:43-00:44-1m--1-11.6199mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#9/==/ENREnnore 00:49+700:50+71m--1-10.0436mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 00:56-00:57-1m--1-5.71094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#11/==/AIPAttipattu 00:58+1200:59+121m--1-3.9487mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam 01:01-01:02-1m11-2.3696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#13/==/MJRMinjur» 01:04+801:05+81m110.0607mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/APBAnuppambattu 01:09-01:10-1m114.014211mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:024.7
#15/==/PONPonneri 01:12+1301:13+131m218.78115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#16/==/KVPKavaraippettai 01:18-01:19-1m1115.51316mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:265.8
#17/==/GPDGummidipundi• 01:45----121.3-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site