Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 22:31:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 22:31:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 20, 2013 (12:27AM)

42001/Chennai Moore Market-Gummudipundi EMU
சென்னை மூர் மார்க்கெட்-Gummudipundi ஈமு     चेन्नई मूर मार्केट-Gummudipundi ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (3:52PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Minjur and Gummidipundi.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    3 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 00:59 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MJR/Minjur 
Arrives @ 01:35 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Minjur and Gummidipundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -00:15+1--1-26.1217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  00:21+500:22+51m51-24.0437mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet  00:25+900:26+91m--1-21.9586mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet  00:27+1300:28+131m--1-20.9485mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  00:33+1300:35+132m--1-16.9517mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#6/==/WCNWimco Nagar  00:38-00:39-1m--1-14.4869mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/KAVMKathivakkam  00:41-00:42-1m--1-11.5339mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#8/==/ENREnnore  00:45+1700:46+171m--1-9.9516mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#9/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  00:51+1300:52+131m--1-5.71074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#10/==/AIPAttipattu  00:53+1900:54+191m--1-3.9967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#11/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  00:55-00:56-1m11-2.3686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#12/==/MJRMinjur»  00:58+2200:59+221m110.0818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/APBAnuppambattu  01:02-01:03-1m114.07111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#14/==/PONPonneri  01:07+2301:08+231m218.88116mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#15/==/KVPKavaraippettai  01:13+2501:14+251m1115.51716mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:215.9
#16/==/GPDGummidipundi•  01:35+13---121.3-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site