Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:25:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:25:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

42001/Chennai Moore Market-Gummudipundi EMU
சென்னை மூர் மார்க்கெட்-Gummudipundi ஈமு     चेन्नई मूर मार्केट-Gummudipundi ईएमयू

MJR/Minjur --> GPD/Gummidipundi

Refresh Live Status (36h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 20, 2013 (12:27AM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (8:15AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Minjur and Gummidipundi.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:05 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MJR/Minjur 
Arrives @ 01:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Minjur and Gummidipundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach  -00:15---1-26.4244mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#2/==/RPMRoyapuram  00:19-00:20-1m--1-24.8407mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/WSTWashermanpet  00:22-00:23-1m--1-23.4339mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#4/==/KOKKorukkupet  00:26+400:27+41m--1-21.8627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#5/==/TNPTondiarpet  00:28-00:29-1m--1-20.8385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  00:35+200:36+61m--1-17.0496mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#7/==/WCNWimco Nagar  00:39+000:40+01m--1-14.5599mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8/==/KAVMKathivakkam  00:43+000:44+01m--1-11.6199mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#9/==/ENREnnore  00:49+1400:50+141m--1-10.0656mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  00:54-00:55-1m--1-5.7364mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#11/==/AIPAttipattu  00:58+1200:59+121m--1-3.9487mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  01:01-01:02-1m11-2.3696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#13/==/MJRMinjur»  01:04+1101:05+111m110.0607mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/APBAnuppambattu  01:09-01:10-1m114.05711mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#15/==/PONPonneri  01:15+901:16+91m218.76715mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#16/==/KVPKavaraippettai  01:22+001:23+91m1115.52916mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.8
#17/==/GPDGummidipundi•  01:35+3---121.3-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site