Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 00:43:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 00:43:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 20, 2013 (12:27AM)

42001/Chennai Moore Market-Gummudipundi EMU
சென்னை மூர் மார்க்கெட்-Gummudipundi ஈமு     चेन्नई मूर मार्केट-Gummudipundi ईएमयू

Jul 24 2014 (4:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 36m    3 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 00:59 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MJR/Minjur 
Arrives @ 01:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Minjur and Gummidipundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -00:15+0--1-25.3145mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  00:21+100:22+11m51-23.9416mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/KOKKorukkupet  00:25+400:26+41m--1-21.9587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TNPTondiarpet  00:27+000:28+01m--1-20.9905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  00:29-00:30-1m--1-19.4495mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  00:33+900:34+91m--1-17.0387mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
7/==/WCNWimco Nagar  00:38+000:39+01m--1-14.4879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KAVMKathivakkam  00:41-00:42-1m--1-11.5329mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  00:45+1100:46+111m--1-9.9517mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  00:51+800:52+81m--1-5.71074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/AIPAttipattu  00:53+1300:54+131m--1-3.9967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  00:55-00:56-1m11-2.3686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MJRMinjur»  00:58+1400:59+141m110.0818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/APBAnuppambattu  01:02-01:03-1m114.07112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PONPonneri  01:07+1501:08+151m218.88115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KVPKavaraippettai  01:13+501:14+51m1115.51716mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/GPDGummidipundi•  01:35+3---121.3-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site