Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 08:53:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 08:53:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 20, 2013 (12:27AM)

42001/Chennai Moore Market-Gummudipundi EMU

Jul 24 2014 (4:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 53m    8 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 00:42
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KAVM/Kathivakkam 
Arrives @ 01:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kathivakkam and Gummidipundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -00:15---1-13.8145mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  00:21-00:22-1m51-12.4416mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/KOKKorukkupet  00:25-00:26-1m--1-10.3587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TNPTondiarpet  00:27-00:28-1m--1-9.4905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  00:29-00:30-1m--1-7.9495mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  00:33-00:34-1m--1-5.4387mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
7/==/WCNWimco Nagar  00:38-00:39-1m--1-2.9879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KAVMKathivakkam»  00:41-00:42-1m--10.0329mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  00:45-00:46-1m--11.6517mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  00:51-00:52-1m--15.91074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/AIPAttipattu  00:53-00:54-1m--17.7967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  00:55-00:56-1m119.3686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MJRMinjur  00:58-00:59-1m1111.5818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/APBAnuppambattu  01:02-01:03-1m1115.67112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PONPonneri  01:07-01:08-1m2120.38115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KVPKavaraippettai  01:13-01:14-1m1127.01716mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/GPDGummidipundi•  01:35----132.9-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site