Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 05:18:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 05:18:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

42001/Chennai Moore Market-Gummudipundi EMU
சென்னை மூர் மார்க்கெட்-Gummudipundi ஈமு     चेन्नई मूर मार्केट-Gummudipundi ईएमयू

KAVM/Kathivakkam --> GPD/Gummidipundi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 20, 2013 (12:27AM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:28PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kathivakkam and Gummidipundi.
Travel Time: 0h 51m    8 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 00:44
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KAVM/Kathivakkam 
Arrives @ 01:35 (Avg 10m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kathivakkam and Gummidipundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach  -00:15-01-14.8245mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#2/==/RPMRoyapuram  00:19-00:20-1m01-13.2407mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/WSTWashermanpet  00:22-00:23-1m01-11.93310mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#4/==/KOKKorukkupet  00:26-00:27-1m01-10.2627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#5/==/TNPTondiarpet  00:28-00:29-1m01-9.2385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  00:35-00:36-1m01-5.4496mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#7/==/WCNWimco Nagar  00:39-00:40-1m01-3.0599mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8/==/KAVMKathivakkam»  00:43-00:44-1m010.0199mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#9/==/ENREnnore  00:49-00:50-1m011.6656mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  00:54-00:55-1m015.9364mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#11/==/AIPAttipattu  00:58-00:59-1m017.7487mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  01:01-01:02-1m119.3696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#13/==/MJRMinjur  01:04-01:05-1m1111.6607mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/APBAnuppambattu  01:09-01:10-1m1115.65711mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#15/==/PONPonneri  01:15-01:16-1m2120.36715mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#16/==/KVPKavaraippettai  01:22-01:23-1m1127.02916mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.8
#17/==/GPDGummidipundi•  01:35-10-0132.9-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site