Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:45:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:45:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

42419/Chennai Central - Sullurpeta EMU

Feb 08 (6:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 3m    3 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:12
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SPE/Sullurupeta 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Sullurupeta

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -18:00+0--1-46.7145mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  18:06-18:07-1m51-45.3416mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/KOKKorukkupet  18:10-18:11-1m41-43.2587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TNPTondiarpet  18:12-18:13-1m11-42.2905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  18:14-18:15-1m11-40.7495mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  18:18-18:19-1m21-38.3387mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
7/==/WCNWimco Nagar  18:23-18:24-1m11-35.8879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KAVMKathivakkam  18:26-18:27-1m11-32.9329mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  18:30-18:31-1m11-31.2517mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  18:36-18:37-1m41-27.01074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/AIPAttipattu  18:38-18:39-1m11-25.2967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  18:40-18:41-1m11-23.6686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MJRMinjur  18:43-18:44-1m11-21.3818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/APBAnuppambattu  18:47-18:48-1m11-17.37112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PONPonneri  18:52-18:53-1m11-12.68115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KVPKavaraippettai  18:58-18:59-1m11-5.92916mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/GPDGummidipundi»  19:11-19:12-1m310.06618mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
18/==/ELRElavur  19:17-19:18-1m215.57314mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
19/==/AKMArambakkam  19:26-19:27-1m1115.27511mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
20/==/TADATada  19:33-19:34-1m1122.71811mSRTada., Andhra Pradesh
21/==/SPESullurupeta•  20:15+1-3135.2-9mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site