Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 03:42:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 03:42:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

42419/Chennai Central - Sullurpeta EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - Sullurpeta ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - सुल्लुरपेटा ईएमयू

Feb 08 2015 (6:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 3m    3 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:12 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SPE/Sullurupeta 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Sullurupeta

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -18:00+1--1-46.7145mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  18:06+518:07+51m51-45.3416mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/KOKKorukkupet  18:10+1018:11+101m41-43.2587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TNPTondiarpet  18:12-18:13-1m11-42.2905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  18:14-18:15-1m11-40.7495mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  18:18+1118:19+151m21-38.3387mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
7/==/WCNWimco Nagar  18:23+1618:24+161m11-35.8879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KAVMKathivakkam  18:26+018:27+01m11-32.9329mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  18:30+2518:31+261m11-31.2517mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  18:36+1818:37+181m41-27.01074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/AIPAttipattu  18:38+3018:39+301m11-25.2967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  18:40-18:41-1m11-23.6686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MJRMinjur  18:43+2018:44+201m11-21.3818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/APBAnuppambattu  18:47-18:48-1m11-17.37112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PONPonneri  18:52+3318:53+331m11-12.68115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KVPKavaraippettai  18:58+2418:59+241m11-5.92916mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/GPDGummidipundi»  19:11+1919:12+191m310.06618mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
18/==/ELRElavur  19:17+3519:18+351m215.57314mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
19/==/AKMArambakkam  19:26+3519:27+351m1115.27511mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
20/==/TADATada  19:33+2619:34+261m1122.71811mSRTada., Andhra Pradesh
21/==/SPESullurupeta•  20:15+6-3135.2-9mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site