Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:16:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

42419/Chennai Central - Sullurpeta EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - Sullurpeta ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - सुल्लुरपेटा ईएमयू

GPD/Gummidipundi --> SPE/Sullurupeta

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (8:31AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gummidipundi and Sullurupeta.
Travel Time: 0h 58m    4 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:17 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SPE/Sullurupeta 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Sullurupeta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -18:00+001-47.4217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  18:06+418:07+41m51-45.3437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet  18:10+618:11+61m41-43.1627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet  18:12+918:13+91m11-42.1385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  18:19+1018:20+161m21-38.3296mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#6/==/WCNWimco Nagar  18:25-18:26-1m11-35.8889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/KAVMKathivakkam  18:28-18:29-1m11-32.9199mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#8/==/ENREnnore  18:34+1918:35+201m11-31.3436mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#9/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  18:41+1518:42+151m41-27.01094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#10/==/AIPAttipattu  18:43+2118:44+211m11-25.2957mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#11/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  18:45-18:46-1m11-23.6696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#12/==/MJRMinjur  18:48+2218:49+231m11-21.3807mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/APBAnuppambattu  18:52-18:53-1m11-17.37111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#14/==/PONPonneri  18:57+2518:58+251m11-12.68115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#15/==/KVPKavaraippettai  19:03+2619:04+261m11-5.82916mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.8
#16/==/GPDGummidipundi»  19:16+2119:17+221m310.06618mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#17/==/ELRElavur  19:22+2719:23+271m215.57315mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#18/==/AKMArambakkam  19:31+2819:32+281m1115.2-12mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:017.5
#19/==/TADATada  19:33+3219:34+321m1122.78410mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#20/==/AKATAkkampeta  19:39-19:40-1m1129.794mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.5
#21/==/SPESullurupeta•  20:15+7-3135.2-9mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site