Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 09:13:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 09:13:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42419/Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - Sullurpeta ஈமு     चेन्नई मूर मार्केट परिसर - सूलूरुपेटा ईएमयू

GPD/Gummidipundi --> SPE/Sullurupeta

Refresh Live Status (15h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Feb 05 2017 (15:55) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gummidipundi and Sullurupeta.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    4 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SPE/Sullurupeta 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Sullurupeta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex -18:00+0--1-47.4217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 18:06+218:07+21m51-45.3437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet 18:10+518:11+51m41-43.1527mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet 18:12+718:13+71m11-42.2925mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:011.5
#5/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar 18:14-18:15-1m11-40.7366mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 18:19+818:20+131m21-38.3306mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#7/==/WCNWimco Nagar 18:25+018:26+01m11-35.8889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/KAVMKathivakkam 18:28-18:29-1m11-32.9199mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#9/==/ENREnnore 18:34+1718:35+191m11-31.3436mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 18:41+918:42+91m41-27.01094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#11/==/AIPAttipattu 18:43+2018:44+201m11-25.2957mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam 18:45-18:46-1m11-23.6696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#13/==/MJRMinjur 18:48+2218:49+221m11-21.3807mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/APBAnuppambattu 18:52-18:53-1m11-17.37111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#15/==/PONPonneri 18:57+2518:58+251m11-12.68115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#16/==/KVPKavaraippettai 19:03+2819:04+281m11-5.83916mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#17/==/GPDGummidipundi» 19:13+2919:15+292m310.04718mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#18/==/ELRElavur 19:22+3219:23+331m215.58315mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.7
#19/==/AKMArambakkam 19:30+3419:31+341m1115.26412mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#20/==/TADATada 19:38+3519:39+351m1122.77010mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#21/==/AKATAkkampeta 19:45-19:46-1m1129.7114mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:295.5
#22/==/SPESullurupeta• 20:15+15-3135.2-9mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site