Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 23:50:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 23:50:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

42419/Chennai Central - Sullurpeta EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - Sullurpeta ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - सुल्लुरपेटा ईएमयू

Feb 08 2015 (6:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 4m    17 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:11 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KOK/Korukkupet 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SPE/Sullurupeta 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Korukkupet and Sullurupeta

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -18:00+0--1-3.5145mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  18:06+118:07+11m51-2.1416mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/KOKKorukkupet»  18:10+218:11+21m410.0587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TNPTondiarpet  18:12-18:13-1m111.0905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  18:14-18:15-1m112.5495mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  18:18+318:19+51m214.9387mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
7/==/WCNWimco Nagar  18:23+718:24+71m117.4879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KAVMKathivakkam  18:26+018:27+01m1110.3329mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  18:30+1618:31+161m1112.0517mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  18:36-18:37-1m4116.21074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/AIPAttipattu  18:38+1818:39+181m1118.0967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  18:40-18:41-1m1119.6686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MJRMinjur  18:43+2318:44+231m1121.9818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/APBAnuppambattu  18:47-18:48-1m1125.97112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PONPonneri  18:52+1618:53+161m1130.68115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KVPKavaraippettai  18:58+1418:59+141m1137.32916mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/GPDGummidipundi  19:11+1319:12+131m3143.26618mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
18/==/ELRElavur  19:17+3019:18+301m2148.77314mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
19/==/AKMArambakkam  19:26+3019:27+301m1158.47511mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
20/==/TADATada  19:33+1719:34+291m1165.91811mSRTada., Andhra Pradesh
21/==/SPESullurupeta•  20:15+8-3178.4-9mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site