Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 05:57:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 05:57:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

42419/Chennai Central - Sullurpeta EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - Sullurpeta ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - सुल्लुरपेटा ईएमयू

KOK/Korukkupet --> SPE/Sullurupeta

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 12 2015 (4:08PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Korukkupet and Sullurupeta.
Travel Time: 2h 4m    17 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:11 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KOK/Korukkupet 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SPE/Sullurupeta 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Korukkupet and Sullurupeta

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -18:00+301-4.2217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  18:06+718:07+71m51-2.2437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet»  18:10+1018:11+101m410.0587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet  18:12-18:13-1m111.0405mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  18:19+1318:20+171m214.9306mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#6/==/WCNWimco Nagar  18:25+018:26+01m117.5869mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/KAVMKathivakkam  18:28-18:29-1m1110.3209mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#8/==/ENREnnore  18:34+1818:35+201m1112.0426mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#9/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  18:41+2318:42+231m4116.21074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#10/==/AIPAttipattu  18:43+2018:44+201m1118.0967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#11/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  18:45-18:46-1m1119.6686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#12/==/MJRMinjur  18:48+2418:49+241m1121.9817mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/APBAnuppambattu  18:52-18:53-1m1125.97111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#14/==/PONPonneri  18:57+2218:58+221m1130.68115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#15/==/KVPKavaraippettai  19:03+2619:04+261m1137.32916mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#16/==/GPDGummidipundi  19:16+2419:17+241m3143.26618mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#17/==/ELRElavur  19:22+2619:23+261m2148.77315mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#18/==/AKMArambakkam  19:31+2519:32+251m1158.4-12mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:017.5
#19/==/TADATada  19:33+2819:34+281m1165.98410mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#20/==/AKATAkkampeta  19:39+1619:40+161m1172.994mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.5
#21/==/SPESullurupeta•  20:15+6-3178.4-9mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site