Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 17:14:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 17:14:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

42419/Chennai Central - Sullurpeta EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - Sullurpeta ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - सुल्लुरपेटा ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 12 2015 (4:08PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Korukkupet and Sullurupeta.
Travel Time: 2h 4m    17 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:11 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KOK/Korukkupet 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SPE/Sullurupeta 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Korukkupet and Sullurupeta

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -18:00+101-4.2217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  18:06+618:07+61m51-2.2437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet»  18:10+1018:11+101m410.0586mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet  18:12+1218:13+121m111.0405mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  18:19+1218:20+161m214.9307mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#6/==/WCNWimco Nagar  18:25-18:26-1m117.5869mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/KAVMKathivakkam  18:28-18:29-1m1110.3209mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#8/==/ENREnnore  18:34+2118:35+211m1112.0426mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#9/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  18:41+1918:42+191m4116.21074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#10/==/AIPAttipattu  18:43+2318:44+231m1118.0967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#11/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  18:45-18:46-1m1119.6686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#12/==/MJRMinjur  18:48+2418:49+241m1121.9818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/APBAnuppambattu  18:52-18:53-1m1125.97111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#14/==/PONPonneri  18:57+2518:58+251m1130.68116mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#15/==/KVPKavaraippettai  19:03+2419:04+241m1137.32916mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#16/==/GPDGummidipundi  19:16+2519:17+251m3143.26618mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#17/==/ELRElavur  19:22+2519:23+251m2148.77314mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#18/==/AKMArambakkam  19:31+2719:32+271m1158.4-12mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:017.5
#19/==/TADATada  19:33+3319:34+331m1165.98411mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#20/==/AKATAkkampeta  19:39-19:40-1m1172.994mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.5
#21/==/SPESullurupeta•  20:15+7-3178.4-8mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site