Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 09:09:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 09:09:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

42005/Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-Gummidipundi ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (2:45AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Minjur.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    10 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 07:28 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MJR/Minjur 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Minjur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -06:40+2010.0217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  06:46+506:47+51m512.1437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet  06:50+1006:51+101m014.2586mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet  06:52+006:53+01m015.2405mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  06:59+1207:00+121m019.2307mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#6/==/WCNWimco Nagar  07:05-07:06-1m0111.7869mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/KAVMKathivakkam  07:08+007:09+01m0114.6209mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#8/==/ENREnnore  07:14+1507:15+151m0116.2426mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#9/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  07:21-07:22-1m0120.51074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#10/==/AIPAttipattu  07:23+1507:24+151m0122.2967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#11/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  07:25-07:26-1m1123.9686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#12/==/MJRMinjur•  07:28+1507:29+151m1126.1818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/APBAnuppambattu  07:32-07:33-1m1130.27111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#14/==/PONPonneri  07:37+1507:38+151m2134.98116mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#15/==/KVPKavaraippettai  07:43+1707:44+171m1141.61416mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:265.9
#16/==/GPDGummidipundi  08:10+2-0147.5-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site