Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 14:21:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 14:21:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

42021/Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-Gummidipundi ईएमयू

MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex --> ENR/Ennore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Partially cancelled between Ennore and Gummidipundi on 1/2/14
Fri Jan 31, 2014 (11:53PM)
Updated: Today (1:27PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Ennore.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    6 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 13:49 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ENR/Ennore 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Ennore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -13:15+0010.0217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  13:21+313:22+31m012.1437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet  13:25+613:26+61m014.2627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet  13:27+813:28+81m015.3385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  13:34+1013:35+111m019.1296mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#6/==/WCNWimco Nagar  13:40-13:41-1m0111.5889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/KAVMKathivakkam  13:43-13:44-1m0114.5199mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#8/==/ENREnnore•  13:49+1213:50+121m0116.0436mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#9/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  13:56-13:57-1m0120.41094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#10/==/AIPAttipattu  13:58+1213:59+121m0122.2957mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#11/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  14:00-14:01-1m1123.8696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#12/==/MJRMinjur  14:03+1314:04+131m1126.1807mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/APBAnuppambattu  14:07-14:08-1m2130.17111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#14/==/PONPonneri  14:12+1314:13+131m2134.88115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#15/==/KVPKavaraippettai  14:18+1414:19+141m1141.51316mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:265.8
#16/==/GPDGummidipundi  14:45-2-0147.4-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site