Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 19:52:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 19:52:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

42016/Gummidipundi-Chennai Central EMU
கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Gummidipundi-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Dec 02 2011 (3:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 54m    10 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:56
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NPKM/Nandiambakkam 
Arrives @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Nandiambakkam and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GPDGummidipundi  -08:25+2--1-23.65918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  08:31+808:32+81m31-17.75016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/PONPonneri  08:40+908:41+91m31-11.04015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
4/==/APBAnuppambattu  08:48-08:49-1m21-6.38112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MJRMinjur  08:52+1008:53+101m31-2.3688mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam»  08:55-08:56-1m210.0966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
7/==/AIPAttipattu  08:57+1208:58+121m--11.6537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  09:00-09:01-1m--13.4854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  09:04+2209:05+221m--17.6977mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KAVMKathivakkam  09:06-09:07-1m--19.2879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  09:09-09:10-1m--112.1509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  09:13+2609:14+251m--114.7747mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
13/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  09:16-09:17-1m--117.1905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TNPTondiarpet  09:18+4409:19+441m--118.6585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KOKKorukkupet  09:20+4209:21+421m--119.6317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  09:25+2209:26+221m--121.756mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/MASChennai Central•  09:50----123.6-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site