Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 12:34:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 12:34:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

42016/Gummidipundi-Chennai Central EMU
கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Gummidipundi-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

NPKM/Nandiambakkam --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Yesterday (6:42PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandiambakkam and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 0h 54m    9 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:56
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NPKM/Nandiambakkam 
Arrives @ 09:50
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Nandiambakkam and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GPDGummidipundi  -08:25-01-23.65818mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  08:31-08:32-1m31-17.85116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#3/==/PONPonneri  08:40-08:41-1m31-11.04015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu  08:48-08:49-1m21-6.38011mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/MJRMinjur  08:52-08:53-1m31-2.3697mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam»  08:55-08:56-1m210.0956mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#7/==/AIPAttipattu  08:57-08:58-1m011.6547mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  09:00-09:01-1m013.4864mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#9/==/ENREnnore  09:04-09:05-1m017.7946mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#10/==/KAVMKathivakkam  09:06-09:07-1m019.3889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  09:09-09:10-1m0112.2499mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  09:13-09:14-1m0114.7576mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#13/==/TNPTondiarpet  09:18-09:19-1m0118.5625mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#14/==/KOKKorukkupet  09:20-09:21-1m0119.5327mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#15/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  09:25-09:26-1m0121.757mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:242.1
#16/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  09:50--0123.8-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site