Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 17:54:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 17:54:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

42016/Gummidipundi-Chennai Central EMU

Dec 02 2011 (3:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 54m    10 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:56
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NPKM/Nandiambakkam 
Arrives @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Nandiambakkam and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GPDGummidipundi  -08:25---1-23.65918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  08:31-08:32-1m31-17.75016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/PONPonneri  08:40-08:41-1m31-11.04015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
4/==/APBAnuppambattu  08:48-08:49-1m21-6.38112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MJRMinjur  08:52-08:53-1m31-2.3688mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam»  08:55-08:56-1m210.0966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
7/==/AIPAttipattu  08:57-08:58-1m--11.6537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  09:00-09:01-1m--13.4854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  09:04-09:05-1m--17.6977mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KAVMKathivakkam  09:06-09:07-1m--19.2879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  09:09-09:10-1m--112.1509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  09:13-09:14-1m--114.7747mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
13/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  09:16-09:17-1m--117.1905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TNPTondiarpet  09:18-09:19-1m--118.6585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KOKKorukkupet  09:20-09:21-1m--119.6317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  09:25-09:26-1m--121.756mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/MASChennai Central•  09:50----123.6-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site