Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 23:41:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 23:41:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A Coach wef 24/8/15
Sat Aug 22, 2015 (01:34AM)

13141/Teesta Torsa Express
তিস্তা তোর্সা এক্সপ্রেস     तिस्ता तोर्सा एक्सप्रेस

Aug 25 (10:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
BWN WDM-2 or, WDM-3A
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
 14
 UR
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 19m    4 halts    Distance: 142 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 00:16 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DLK/Dalkhola 
Arrives @ 03:35 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RQJ/Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction 

4 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Dalkhola and Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah  -13:40+291-458.1488mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/NHNaihati JunctionX  14:27+314:32+25m21-420.62415mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
3/==/BDCBandel Junction  14:53+1014:58+85m51-412.27714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
4/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  15:31+1415:32+151m31-369.94512mERKalna, West Bengal
5%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  16:03+1616:07+164m--1-346.64915mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
6/=-!KWAEKatwa Junction  16:55+1017:00+125m--1-307.25121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7%--%SALESalar  17:20+1117:21+131m--1-290.14726mERSalar, West Bengal
8%--%BZLEBazarsauX  17:38+1517:39+161m--1-276.77221mERBazarsau, West Bengal
9%--%KGLEKhagraghat Road  18:02+1718:03+191m11-248.92922mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
10%-=!AZAzimganj Junction  18:33+818:43+710m--1-234.25425mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
11!==!JRLEJangipur Road  19:22+2519:23+301m--1-199.16030mERRaghunathganj, West Bengal
12!=-%NILENimtita  19:43+3919:44+411m--1-179.24628mERDafahat, West Bengal
13%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga  19:57+4419:58+461m--1-169.31425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
14%--%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  21:00+821:05+145m21-154.74732mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
15%==%MLDTMalda TownX  21:50+1422:05+1315m--1-119.67230mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
16%==%SMSamsi  22:34+2422:35+251m--1-84.96732mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
17%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F  22:46+2722:47+301m--1-72.65030mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
18%==%HCRHarischandrapur  22:57+3122:58+321m--1-64.22931mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
19%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction  23:12+3023:14+312m--1-57.55733mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
20%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  23:30+3323:31+341m--1-42.45734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
21%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  23:45+3823:50+355m--1-29.07037mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
22%==%DLKDalkhola»X  00:15+3800:16+391m--20.05944mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
23%==%KNEKishanGanjX  00:45+3600:50+365m--228.57352mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
24%==%AUBAluabari Road  01:15+4101:17+422m1259.1410mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
25%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  02:40+1102:55+1315m12115.939114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
26|==!BLKBelakobaX  03:23+2703:24+281m12133.94299mNFRDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27|-=!RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction•  03:35+2603:45+2410m22141.73991mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
28|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road  03:56+3803:57+431m12148.84989mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
29|--|NMXNew Maynaguri  04:11+4504:12+471m--2160.36886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
30|--|DQGDhupguriX  04:30+5804:35+1:005m--2180.65675mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
31|--|FLKFalakataX  04:59+1:0705:00+1:131m22203.03867mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
32!==!GDXGhoksadangaXO  05:25+1:0805:26+1:111m--2218.61958mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
33!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  06:35+3406:45+3410m--2240.83747mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
34!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  07:15+26-22259.4-48mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site