Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 7, 2016 05:58:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 7, 2016 05:58:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 21m ago)
Latest...
-X-
Sat Jan 16, 2016 (06:14PM)

13141/Teesta Torsa Express
তিস্তা তোর্সা এক্সপ্রেস     तिस्ता तोर्सा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:44AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 2.7/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - poor (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (9)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
SLR
 13
 UR
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dalkhola and Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 16m    4 halts    Distance: 142 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and AZ/Azimganj Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 00:19 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DLK/Dalkhola 
Arrives @ 03:35 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RQJ/Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction 

4 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Dalkhola and Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -13:40+09A1-458.54811mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4737.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:27+114:32+15m21-420.62416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction  14:53+914:58+85m41-412.47914mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.3
#4/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  15:30+1115:31+121m31-370.15614mERKalna, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#5%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  15:56+1116:00+114m01-346.84316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5539.4
#6!--!KWAEKatwa Junction  16:55-917:00+35m01-307.45721mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#7%--%SALESalar  17:18+417:19+81m01-290.33825mER742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#8%--%BZLEBazarsau  17:40+817:41+91m01-276.87221mERBazarsau, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#9%--%KGLEKhagraghat Road  18:04+1018:05+111m11-249.13122mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2814.6
#10!==!AZAzimganj Junction  18:33+118:43+010m01-234.57826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2735.2
#11!==!JRLEJangipur RoadX  19:10+3019:11+331m11-199.36030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#12%--%NILENimtita  19:31+4319:32+461m01-179.34628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:139.9
#13%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga  19:45+4919:46+501m11-169.51225mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1414.7
#14%--%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  21:00+021:05+45m21-154.74730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.1
#15%==%MLDTMalda TownX  21:50+322:05+215m01-119.67431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#16%==%SMSamsi  22:33+1522:35+162m01-84.96430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#17%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FX  22:45+1822:47+182m01-74.26631mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18%==%HCRHarischandrapur  22:56+2022:58+202m01-64.32931mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#19%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction  23:12+1823:14+182m01-57.64533mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2015.1
#20%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  23:34+1423:35+151m01-42.55334mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#21%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  23:50+1923:55+175m21-29.17637mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2329.1
#22%==%DLKDalkhola»X  00:18+2500:19+271m020.06644mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#23%==%KNEKishanGanjX  00:45+2800:50+285m1228.57352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#24%==%AUBAluabari Road  01:15+2901:17+302m1259.14169mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2356.8
#25|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  02:40+1103:00+820m12115.945114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2418.1
#26|==|BLKBelakobaX  03:24+703:25+81m12133.95099mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#27!==!RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction•  03:35+903:55+220m22142.23991mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#28!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  04:06+2104:07+241m12149.45086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#29|--|NMXNew Maynaguri  04:21+2504:22+281m02161.04386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#30|--|DQGDhupguri  04:50+3004:55+295m02181.25677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2422.4
#31|--|FLKFalakataX  05:19+3005:20+331m22203.64568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2115.6
#32!==!GDXGhoksadangaO  05:41+2905:42+311m02219.22558mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:5322.2
#33!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  06:35+406:40+65m02241.43248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.6
#34!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  07:15-2-22260.0-48mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site