Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 12:03:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 12:03:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Barddhaman - Rampurhat - Nalhati - Gumani - New Farakka with stoppages at Barddhaman , Nalhati , Ahmedpur on 26/2/15 and 27/2/15...
Read more...
#1271533-14
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (01:30PM)

13141/Teesta Torsa Express
তিস্তা তোর্সা এক্সপ্রেস     तिस्ता तोर्सा एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 2015 (11:03AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
BWN WDM-2 or, WDM-3A
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 13
 UR
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 19m    4 halts    Distance: 142 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 00:16 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DLK/Dalkhola 
Arrives @ 03:35 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RQJ/Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction 

4 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Dalkhola and Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah  -13:40+091-458.2488mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/NHNaihati JunctionX  14:27+314:32+25m21-420.62415mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
3/==/BDCBandel Junction  14:53+914:58+85m51-412.37714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
4/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  15:31+1215:32+131m31-370.04512mERKalna, West Bengal
5%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  16:03+2416:07+244m--1-346.74915mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
6!-=/KWAEKatwa Junction  16:55+2217:00+235m--1-307.35121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7%--%SALESalar  17:20+2217:21+231m--1-290.24726mERSalar, West Bengal
8%--%BZLEBazarsau  17:38+2617:39+271m--1-276.77221mERBazarsau, West Bengal
9%--%KGLEKhagraghat Road  18:02+3218:03+331m11-248.92922mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
10%--%AZAzimganj Junction  18:33+1818:43+1810m--1-234.35425mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
11%--%JRLEJangipur RoadX  19:22+3019:23+331m--1-199.26030mERRaghunathganj, West Bengal
12%--%NILENimtita  19:43+4019:44+421m--1-179.24628mERDafahat, West Bengal
13%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga  19:57+4519:58+471m--1-169.41425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
14%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction  21:00+1721:05+175m21-154.74732mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
15%==%MLDTMalda TownX  21:50+1522:05+1415m--1-119.67230mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
16%==%SMSamsi  22:34+2322:35+241m--1-84.96732mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
17%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FX  22:46+2622:47+281m--1-72.65030mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
18%==%HCRHarischandrapurX  22:57+3022:58+311m--1-64.22931mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
19%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction  23:12+2923:14+292m--1-57.55733mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
20%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  23:30+3023:31+311m--1-42.45734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
21%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  23:45+3423:50+335m--1-29.07037mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
22%==%DLKDalkhola»  00:15+3700:16+381m--20.05944mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
23%==%KNEKishanGanj  00:45+3200:50+315m--228.57352mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
24%==%AUBAluabari Road  01:15+3801:17+402m1259.1410mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
25%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  02:40+1302:55+1715m12115.939114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
26|==!BLKBelakobaX  03:23+2903:24+401m12133.94299mNFRDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27!=-|RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction•X  03:35+3103:45+3710m22141.73991mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
28|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road  03:56+4803:57+521m12148.84989mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
29|--|NMXNew Maynaguri  04:11+5604:12+1:001m--2160.36886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
30|--|DQGDhupguri  04:30+1:0804:35+1:085m--2180.65675mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
31|--|FLKFalakata  04:59+1:1805:00+1:241m22203.03867mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
32!==!GDXGhoksadanga  05:25+1:1805:26+1:211m--2218.61958mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
33!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  06:35+3706:45+4110m--2240.83747mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
34!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  07:15+49-22259.4-48mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site