Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 05:59:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 05:59:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-X-
Sat Jan 16, 2016 (06:14PM)

13141/Teesta - Torsa Express
তিস্তা - তোর্সা এক্সপ্রেস     तिस्ता - तोर्सा एक्सप्रेस

DLK/Dalkhola --> RQJ/Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:44AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 2.9/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (12)
safety - average (12)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available on order.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
SLR
 13
 UR
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dalkhola and Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 16m    4 halts    Distance: 142 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and AZ/Azimganj Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 00:19 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DLK/Dalkhola 
Arrives @ 03:35 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RQJ/Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction 

4 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Dalkhola and Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -13:40+59C1-458.54811mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4737.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:27+614:32+55m21-420.72416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction  14:53+814:58+85m41-412.47914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.3
#4/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  15:30+1115:31+121m31-370.15614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#5/==/NDAENabadwip Dham  15:56+1116:00+114m01-346.84316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5539.4
#6!--!KWAEKatwa Junction  16:55-917:00+75m01-307.55721mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#7!==!SALESalar  17:18+1017:19+121m01-290.33825mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#8!==!BZLEBazarsau  17:40+1117:41+121m01-276.87221mERBazarsau, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#9!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road  18:04+1418:05+151m11-249.13122mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2814.6
#10!==!AZAzimganj Junction  18:33+618:43+710m01-234.57826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2735.2
#11!==!JRLEJangipur RoadX  19:10+3219:11+341m11-199.36030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#12%--%NILENimtita  19:31+4419:32+461m01-179.34628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:139.9
#13%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga  19:45+5019:46+511m11-169.51225mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1414.7
#14%--%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  21:00+621:05+115m21-154.84730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.1
#15%==%MLDTMalda TownX  21:50+922:05+715m01-119.67431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#16%==%SMSamsi  22:33+2922:35+292m11-84.96430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#17%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FX  22:45+3122:47+332m11-74.26631mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18%==%HCRHarischandrapurX  22:56+3422:58+342m21-64.32931mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#19%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction  23:12+3223:14+342m21-57.64533mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2015.1
#20%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  23:34+3623:35+371m11-42.55334mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#21%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  23:50+3923:55+375m21-29.17637mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2329.1
#22%==%DLKDalkhola»X  00:18+4800:19+491m020.06644mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#23%==%KNEKishanGanjX  00:45+4900:50+485m1228.57353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#24%==%AUBAluabari Road  01:15+4901:17+502m1259.14169mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2356.8
#25|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  02:40+2403:00+1920m12115.945114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2418.1
#26|==|BLKBelakobaX  03:24+1203:25+131m12133.95099mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#27!==!RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction•  03:35+1803:55+820m22142.33991mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#28!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  04:06+2904:07+351m12149.45086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#29|--|NMXNew Maynaguri  04:21+3904:22+431m02161.04386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#30|--|DQGDhupguri  04:50+5204:55+525m02181.25677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2422.4
#31|--|FLKFalakataX  05:19+5605:20+581m22203.64568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2115.6
#32!==!GDXGhoksadangaO  05:41+5205:42+541m02219.22558mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:5322.1
#33!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  06:35+2806:40+225m02241.43249mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.6
#34|==|NOQNew Alipurduar  07:15+4-22260.0-48mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site