Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 12:58:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 12:58:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

42602/Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU

Feb 08 (6:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 27m    3 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 
Arrives @ 09:22
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MJR/Minjur 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Minjur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GPDGummidipundi»  -08:55---10.05918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  09:01-09:02-1m315.95016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/PONPonneri  09:10-09:11-1m3112.64015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
4/==/APBAnuppambattu  09:18-09:19-1m2117.38112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MJRMinjur•  09:22-09:23-1m3121.3688mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  09:25-09:26-1m2123.6966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
7/==/AIPAttipattu  09:27-09:28-1m--125.2537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  09:30-09:31-1m--127.0854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  09:34-09:35-1m--131.2977mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KAVMKathivakkam  09:36-09:37-1m--132.9879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  09:39-09:40-1m--135.8509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  09:43-09:44-1m--138.3747mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
13/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  09:46-09:47-1m--140.7905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TNPTondiarpet  09:48-09:49-1m--142.2585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KOKKorukkupet  09:50-09:51-1m--143.2207mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/WSTWashermanpet  09:56-09:57-1m--144.82010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/RPMRoyapuram  10:01-10:02-1m--146.257mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/MSBChennai Beach  10:20+1---147.5-2mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site