Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 17:27:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 17:27:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

42602/Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU
- கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மின்சார சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு     Gummidipundi - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

GPD/Gummidipundi --> MJR/Minjur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (12:05PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gummidipundi and Minjur.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    3 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:55 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 0
S      
GPD/Gummidipundi 
Arrives @ 09:22 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
S      
MJR/Minjur 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Minjur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GPDGummidipundi»  -08:55+16010.05818mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  09:01+2009:02+201m315.85116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#3/==/PONPonneri  09:10+2009:11+201m3112.64015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu  09:18-09:19-1m2117.38011mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/MJRMinjur•  09:22+2109:23+211m3121.3697mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  09:25-09:26-1m2123.6956mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#7/==/AIPAttipattu  09:27+2409:28+241m0125.2547mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  09:30+2009:31+201m0127.0864mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#9/==/ENREnnore  09:34+2509:35+251m0131.3946mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#10/==/KAVMKathivakkam  09:36-09:37-1m0132.9889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  09:39-09:40-1m0135.8499mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  09:43+2909:44+291m0138.3576mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#13/==/TNPTondiarpet  09:48-09:49-1m0142.1625mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#14/==/KOKKorukkupet  09:50+3209:51+321m0143.1207mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#15/==/WSTWashermanpet  09:56+3609:57+361m0144.82010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#16/==/RPMRoyapuram  10:01-10:02-1m0146.157mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:181.6
#17/==/MSBChennai Beach  10:20+24-0147.7-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site