Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 21:06:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 42603

42604/Gummidipundi-Chennai Beach EMU

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Dec 02 2011 (4:12AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 41m    5 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:19
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruvottiyur/TVT 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Beach/MSB 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Tiruvottiyur and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GPDGummidipundi (4)  -16:30---1-38.35918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
2/==/KVPKavaraippettai (3)  16:36-16:37-1m31-32.45016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/PONPonneri (4)  16:45-16:46-1m31-25.74015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
4/==/APBAnuppambattu (2)  16:53-16:54-1m21-21.08112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MJRMinjur (3)  16:57-16:58-1m31-16.9688mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam (2)  17:00-17:01-1m21-14.7966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
7/==/AIPAttipattu (2)  17:02-17:03-1m--1-13.1537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar (4)  17:05-17:06-1m--1-11.3854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore (3)  17:09-17:10-1m--1-7.0977mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KAVMKathivakkam (3)  17:11-17:12-1m--1-5.4879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/WCNWimco Nagar (3)  17:14-17:15-1m--1-2.5509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur (3)»  17:18-17:19-1m--10.0747mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
13/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar (3)  17:21-17:22-1m--12.5905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TNPTondiarpet (3)  17:23-17:24-1m--14.0585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KOKKorukkupet (4)  17:25-17:26-1m--14.9207mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/WSTWashermanpet (2)  17:31-17:32-1m--16.62010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/RPMRoyapuram (2)  17:36-17:37-1m--17.947mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/MSBChennai Beach (8)•  18:00+0---19.3-2mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site