Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:52:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:52:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42604/Gummidipundi-Chennai Beach EMU
கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும்-சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு     Gummidipundi-चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

TVT/Tiruvottiyur --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (08:34) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruvottiyur and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 0h 41m    4 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:19 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TVT/Tiruvottiyur 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Tiruvottiyur and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GPDGummidipundi -16:30+5--1-38.35818mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai 16:36+916:37+91m31-32.45116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#3/==/PONPonneri 16:45+1016:46+101m31-25.74015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu 16:53-16:54-1m21-21.08011mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/MJRMinjur 16:57+716:58+71m31-17.0697mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam 17:00-17:01-1m21-14.7956mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#7/==/AIPAttipattu 17:02+1017:03+101m--1-13.1547mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 17:05-17:06-1m--1-11.3864mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#9/==/ENREnnore 17:09+1117:10+111m--1-6.9946mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#10/==/KAVMKathivakkam 17:11-17:12-1m--1-5.4889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/WCNWimco Nagar 17:14-17:15-1m--1-2.4499mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur» 17:18+1417:19+141m--10.01146mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:023.8
#13/==/TNPTondiarpet 17:21-17:22-1m--13.8215mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#14/==/KOKKorukkupet 17:25+2517:26+251m--14.9207mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#15/==/WSTWashermanpet 17:31+2717:32+271m--16.5208mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#16/==/RPMRoyapuram 17:36-17:37-1m--17.847mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:231.6
#17/==/MSBChennai Beach• 18:00+8---19.4-4mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site