Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 12:44:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 12:44:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

42604/Gummidipundi-Chennai Beach EMU
கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும்-சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு     Gummidipundi-चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (8:45PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruvottiyur and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 0h 41m    4 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:19 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TVT/Tiruvottiyur 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Tiruvottiyur and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GPDGummidipundi  -16:30+301-38.35918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  16:36+516:37+51m31-32.45016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#3/==/PONPonneri  16:45+616:46+81m31-25.74016mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu  16:53-16:54-1m21-21.08111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/MJRMinjur  16:57+816:58+81m31-16.9688mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  17:00-17:01-1m21-14.7966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#7/==/AIPAttipattu  17:02+1017:03+111m01-13.1537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  17:05+917:06+91m01-11.3854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#9/==/ENREnnore  17:09+1417:10+141m01-7.0986mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#10/==/KAVMKathivakkam  17:11-17:12-1m01-5.4869mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  17:14-17:15-1m01-2.5519mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur»  17:18+1517:19+151m010.01197mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#13/==/TNPTondiarpet  17:21+017:22+01m014.0195mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#14/==/KOKKorukkupet  17:25+2017:26+211m014.9206mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#15/==/WSTWashermanpet  17:31+2317:32+231m016.62010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#16/==/RPMRoyapuram  17:36+2117:37+211m017.947mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:231.6
#17/==/MSBChennai Beach•  18:00+5-019.5-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site