Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 08:52:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 08:52:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

42604/Gummidipundi-Chennai Beach EMU
கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும்-சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு     Gummidipundi-चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

Dec 02 2011 (4:12AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 41m    5 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:19 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TVT/Tiruvottiyur 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Tiruvottiyur and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GPDGummidipundi  -16:30+0--1-38.35918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  16:36+116:37+11m31-32.45016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/PONPonneri  16:45+416:46+41m31-25.74015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
4/==/APBAnuppambattu  16:53-16:54-1m21-21.08112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MJRMinjur  16:57+216:58+21m31-16.9688mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  17:00-17:01-1m21-14.7966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
7/==/AIPAttipattu  17:02+517:03+51m--1-13.1537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  17:05+817:06+81m--1-11.3854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  17:09+517:10+51m--1-7.0977mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KAVMKathivakkam  17:11-17:12-1m--1-5.4879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  17:14+017:15+01m--1-2.5509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur»  17:18+1417:19+141m--10.0747mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
13/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  17:21-17:22-1m--12.5905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TNPTondiarpet  17:23-17:24-1m--14.0585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KOKKorukkupet  17:25+1817:26+181m--14.9207mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/WSTWashermanpet  17:31+1917:32+191m--16.62010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/RPMRoyapuram  17:36+017:37+01m--17.947mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/MSBChennai Beach•  18:00+1---19.3-2mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site