Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 19:20:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 19:20:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

42604/Gummidipundi-Chennai Beach EMU
கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும்-சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு     Gummidipundi-चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (8:45PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruvottiyur and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 0h 41m    4 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:19 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TVT/Tiruvottiyur 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Tiruvottiyur and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GPDGummidipundi  -16:30+2--1-38.35918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  16:36+516:37+51m31-32.45016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#3/==/PONPonneri  16:45+516:46+51m31-25.74016mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu  16:53-16:54-1m21-21.08111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/MJRMinjur  16:57+616:58+61m31-16.9688mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  17:00-17:01-1m21-14.7966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#7/==/AIPAttipattu  17:02+817:03+81m--1-13.1537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  17:05+1117:06+111m--1-11.3854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#9/==/ENREnnore  17:09+1017:10+101m--1-7.0986mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#10/==/KAVMKathivakkam  17:11-17:12-1m--1-5.4869mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  17:14-17:15-1m--1-2.5519mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur»  17:18+1317:19+131m--10.01197mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#13/==/TNPTondiarpet  17:21+017:22+01m--14.0195mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#14/==/KOKKorukkupet  17:25+1817:26+181m--14.9206mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#15/==/WSTWashermanpet  17:31+1817:32+181m--16.62010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#16/==/RPMRoyapuram  17:36+1817:37+181m--17.947mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:231.6
#17/==/MSBChennai Beach•  18:00+1---19.5-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site