Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:28:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:28:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42603/Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை - கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच - Gummidipundi ईएमयू

MSB/Chennai Beach --> MJR/Minjur

Refresh Live Status (47h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (08:29) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Minjur.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    11 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 16:33 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MJR/Minjur 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Minjur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach» -15:45+1--10.0244mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#2/==/RPMRoyapuram 15:49+315:50+31m--11.6207mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#3/==/WSTWashermanpet 15:54+415:55+191m--12.92010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#4/==/KOKKorukkupet 16:00+1316:01+131m--14.5527mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#5/==/TNPTondiarpet 16:02+1116:03+111m--15.4475mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:053.9
#6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 16:08+2016:09+201m--19.3386mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#7/==/WCNWimco Nagar 16:13-16:14-1m--111.8889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/KAVMKathivakkam 16:16-16:17-1m--114.8319mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#9/==/ENREnnore 16:20+3616:21+361m--116.3526mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 16:26-16:27-1m--120.61094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#11/==/AIPAttipattu 16:28+3716:29+371m--122.5957mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam 16:30-16:31-1m1124.0696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#13/==/MJRMinjur• 16:33+2016:34+201m1126.3607mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/APBAnuppambattu 16:38-16:39-1m1130.49411mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.7
#15/==/PONPonneri 16:42-16:43-1m2135.18115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#16/==/KVPKavaraippettai 16:48-16:49-1m1141.81116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:315.8
#17/==/GPDGummidipundi 17:20+21---147.6-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site