Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 07:16:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 07:16:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

42603/Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU

Mar 16 2012 (9:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 48m    12 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 16:33
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MJR/Minjur 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Minjur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSBChennai Beach»  -15:45+0--10.0212mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
2/==/RPMRoyapuram  15:49-15:50-1m--11.4207mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/WSTWashermanpet  15:54-15:55-1m--12.72010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/KOKKorukkupet  16:00-16:01-1m--14.3587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TNPTondiarpet  16:02-16:03-1m--15.3905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  16:04-16:05-1m--16.8495mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  16:08-16:09-1m--19.3387mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
8/==/WCNWimco Nagar  16:13-16:14-1m--111.8879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/KAVMKathivakkam  16:16-16:17-1m--114.7329mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ENREnnore  16:20-16:21-1m--116.3517mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  16:26-16:27-1m--120.51074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/AIPAttipattu  16:28-16:29-1m--122.3967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  16:30-16:31-1m1123.9686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/MJRMinjur•  16:33-16:34-1m1126.2618mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/APBAnuppambattu  16:38-16:39-1m1130.29412mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PONPonneri  16:42-16:43-1m2135.08115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
17/==/KVPKavaraippettai  16:48-16:49-1m1141.71116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/GPDGummidipundi  17:20+9---147.5-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site