Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 00:08:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 00:08:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

42603/Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை - கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच - Gummidipundi ईएमयू

MSB/Chennai Beach --> MJR/Minjur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:18PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Minjur.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    11 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 16:33 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MJR/Minjur 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Minjur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach»  -15:45+3010.0245mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#2/==/RPMRoyapuram  15:49-15:50-1m011.6207mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#3/==/WSTWashermanpet  15:54+615:55+61m012.92010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#4/==/KOKKorukkupet  16:00+1116:01+111m014.6627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#5/==/TNPTondiarpet  16:02-16:03-1m015.6465mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:053.8
#6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  16:08+1716:09+171m019.4376mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#7/==/WCNWimco Nagar  16:13-16:14-1m0111.9889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/KAVMKathivakkam  16:16-16:17-1m0114.8319mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#9/==/ENREnnore  16:20+1916:21+191m0116.4526mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  16:26-16:27-1m0120.71094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#11/==/AIPAttipattu  16:28+2116:29+211m0122.5957mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  16:30-16:31-1m1124.1696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#13/==/MJRMinjur•  16:33+2216:34+221m1126.4607mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/APBAnuppambattu  16:38-16:39-1m1130.49411mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.7
#15/==/PONPonneri  16:42+2116:43+211m2135.18115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#16/==/KVPKavaraippettai  16:48+2516:49+251m1141.81116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:315.8
#17/==/GPDGummidipundi  17:20+4-0147.7-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site