Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 14:40:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 14:40:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

42605/Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை - கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच - Gummidipundi ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (8:45PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kathivakkam and Gummidipundi.
Travel Time: 1h 1m    8 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:09
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KAVM/Kathivakkam 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kathivakkam and Gummidipundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach  -18:35+101-14.9245mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#2/==/RPMRoyapuram  18:39+018:40+01m01-13.3207mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#3/==/WSTWashermanpet  18:44+318:45+31m01-12.02010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#4/==/KOKKorukkupet  18:50+418:51+41m01-10.3586mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#5/==/TNPTondiarpet  18:52+218:53+21m01-9.4405mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  18:59+819:00+81m01-5.4307mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#7/==/WCNWimco Nagar  19:05-19:06-1m01-2.9869mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/KAVMKathivakkam»  19:08-19:09-1m010.0209mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#9/==/ENREnnore  19:14+1019:15+111m011.6426mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  19:21+1019:22+101m015.91074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#11/==/AIPAttipattu  19:23+1119:24+111m017.7967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  19:25-19:26-1m119.3686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#13/==/MJRMinjur  19:28+1219:29+151m1111.5818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/APBAnuppambattu  19:32-19:33-1m1115.67111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#15/==/PONPonneri  19:37+1519:38+151m2120.38116mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#16/==/KVPKavaraippettai  19:43+1419:44+141m1127.01416mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:265.9
#17/==/GPDGummidipundi•  20:10+3-0132.9-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site