Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 05:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 05:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

42605/Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை - கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच - Gummidipundi ईएमयू

Feb 08 2015 (6:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 3m    8 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:07
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KAVM/Kathivakkam 
Arrives @ 20:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kathivakkam and Gummidipundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSBChennai Beach  -18:35---1-14.7212mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
2/==/RPMRoyapuram  18:39-18:40-1m--1-13.3207mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/WSTWashermanpet  18:44-18:45-1m--1-12.02010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/KOKKorukkupet  18:50-18:51-1m--1-10.3587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TNPTondiarpet  18:52-18:53-1m--1-9.4905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  18:54-18:55-1m--1-7.9495mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  18:58-18:59-1m--1-5.4387mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
8/==/WCNWimco Nagar  19:03-19:04-1m--1-2.9879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/KAVMKathivakkam»  19:06-19:07-1m--10.0329mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ENREnnore  19:10-19:11-1m--11.6517mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  19:16-19:17-1m--15.91074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/AIPAttipattu  19:18-19:19-1m--17.6967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  19:20-19:21-1m119.2686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/MJRMinjur  19:23-19:24-1m1111.5818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/APBAnuppambattu  19:27-19:28-1m1115.67112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PONPonneri  19:32-19:33-1m2120.38115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
17/==/KVPKavaraippettai  19:38-19:39-1m1127.01116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/GPDGummidipundi•  20:10----132.9-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site