Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 22:31:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 22:31:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43807/Chennai Beach-Arakkonam Ladies Spl EMU

Dec 02 2011 (2:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 53m    9 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:12
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
SVR/Sevvapet Road 
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Sevvapet Road and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSBChennai Beach  -18:05---1-37.1212mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
2/==/RPMRoyapuram  18:09-18:10-1m--1-35.7207mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/WSTWashermanpet  18:14-18:15-1m--1-34.43410mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  18:20-18:21-1m--1-31.6835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PERPerambur  18:22-18:23-1m--1-30.2397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  18:24-18:25-1m--1-29.58510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  18:26-18:27-1m--1-28.15210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/VLKVillivakkam  18:29-18:30-1m--1-26.45611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
9/==/KOTRKorattur  18:33-18:34-1m--1-23.65816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PVMPattaravakkam  18:36-18:37-1m--1-21.64415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/ABUAmbattur  18:39-18:40-1m--1-20.25223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  18:42-18:43-1m--1-18.53221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/ANNRAnnanur  18:45-18:46-1m--1-17.44120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/AVDAvadi  18:50-18:51-1m--1-14.75828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
15/==/HCHindu College  18:54-18:55-1m--1-11.76428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PABPattabiram  18:56-18:57-1m--1-10.74331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  19:00-19:01-1m--1-8.55631mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TITiruninravur  19:03-19:04-1m--1-6.66437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
19/==/VEUVeppampattu  19:07-19:08-1m--1-3.56939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
20/==/SVRSevvapet Road»  19:11-19:12-1m--10.09638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
21/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  19:14-19:15-1m--13.23344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/TRLTiruvallur  19:20-19:21-1m--16.06450mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/EGTEgattur Halt  19:24-19:25-1m--19.25050mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
24/==/KBTKadambattur  19:28-19:29-1m--111.76150mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
25/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  19:32-19:33-1m--114.75154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
26/==/MAFManavur  19:36-19:37-1m--117.28058mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
27/==/TOTiruvalangadu  19:41-19:42-1m--122.63359mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
28/==/MSUMosur  19:47-19:48-1m--125.33061mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  19:51-19:52-1m--126.82866mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction•  20:05----133.0-91mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site