Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 08:35:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 08:35:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will temporarily halt at Melmaruvathur from December 10, 2014 to February 3, 2015.
Wed Nov 26, 2014 (03:43PM)

12641/Thirukkural Express
திருக்குறள்     तिरुक्कुरल एक्सप्रेस

Jul 05 (11:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16354 - 16353 - 12641(F) - 12642(M)-12641(W)-12642(Sa)-16354; Total 2 rakes.
Loco
Loco- GOC WDP 3A: CAPE - MDU MDU to NZM-WAM4...
Read more...
AJJ

cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
HCP
 20
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 36h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 2338 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# ???
    T S
VM/Villupuram Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 2h 32m late)
Platform# 7
S    F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

11 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  -19:15+16--1-581.14738mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  19:35+1719:40+195m31-565.54922mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  21:10+2321:15+265m11-491.46845mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  21:40+3221:41+341m--1-463.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
5/--/CVPKovilpatti  22:14+3622:15+371m--1-426.86890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
6/--/SRTSaturX  22:34+4022:35+411m--1-405.45365mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
7/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  23:06+4123:07+431m21-378.141108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
8/--/MDUMadurai Junction00:10+1700:15+175m12-334.980139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  00:45+3100:46+321m--2-294.755242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
10/==/DGDindigul Junction  01:10+3001:12+342m--2-272.555287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
11%==%TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  02:55+2503:00+365m12-178.26985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  04:48+4404:50+442m32-54.76045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
13/--/VMVillupuram Junction»  05:45+3005:50+275m--20.06344mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
14%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  07:28+3407:30+352m52103.06641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
15/==/TBMTambaramX  07:58+4508:00+452m62133.83032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
16/==/MSChennai EgmoreX  08:50+2609:05+2815m42158.4648mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu