Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:26:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:26:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12641/Thirukkural SF Express
திருக்குறள் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तिरुक्कुरल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VM/Villupuram Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Running with 1 extra 2AC coach A2 placed after A1
Sat Aug 27, 2016 (09:28AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16354 - 16353 - 12641(F) - 12642(M)-12641(W)-12642(Sa)-16354; Total 2 rakes.
Rating: 4.0/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
HCP
 20
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Villupuram Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 36h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 2338 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 0
    T S
VM/Villupuram Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 56m late)
Platform# 7
S    F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

11 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  -19:15+731-581.24736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2015.5
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  19:35+519:40+85m31-565.74916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.9
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction  21:10+1521:15+175m11-491.87041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  21:40+2621:41+291m01-462.86670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti  22:14+3022:15+311m01-426.66890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#6%==%SRTSaturX  22:34+3122:35+321m01-405.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction  23:05+2823:07+292m21-378.141107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.4
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction  00:10+1400:15+155m12-334.780139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.2
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road  00:45+2400:46+251m02-294.555242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.1
#10/==/DGDindigul JunctionX  01:10+2701:12+312m02-272.455287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.3
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  02:55+903:00+115m12-178.17285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.4
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  04:43+2404:45+252m32-54.75245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0354.7
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction»  05:48+1305:50+142m020.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  07:28+1307:30+162m52103.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#15/==/TBMTambaram  07:58+2408:00+242m62133.83032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.7
#16/==/MSChennai EgmoreX  08:50+409:05+1115m42158.4646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50435.8
#17/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:55+616:10+415m02594.26526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  23:05-823:15+310m521045.276185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45208.5
#19/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  02:00+1602:10+1810m331253.781317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22190.9
#20/==/BZUBetulX  04:32+3804:33+391m231444.657643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52106.3
#21/==/ETItarsi JunctionO  06:25+3106:30+335m031550.958329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#22/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:05+4108:15+4110m231642.878497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.9
#23/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  12:00+1:1112:10+1:1110m031934.772259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00215.6
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO  15:10+1:3715:15+1:395m232150.368173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45187.7
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  18:00+1:56-732338.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site