Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:22:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:22:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1720859-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003876-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2141257-0

12641/Thirukkural SF Express
திருக்குறள் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तिरुक्कुरल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VM/Villupuram Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 14, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with 1 extra 2AC coach A2 placed after A1
Thu Apr 06, 2017 (06:32PM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (21:16) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16354 - 16353 - 12641(F) - 12642(M)-12641(W)-12642(Sa)-16354; Total 2 rakes.
Rating: 3.9/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
HCP
 20
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Villupuram Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 36h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 2339 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# --
    T S
VM/Villupuram Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# 7
S    F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

11 halts. 372 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CAPEKanniyakumari -19:15+2731-580.84736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2015.5
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction 19:35+2719:40+295m31-565.34916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.5
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 21:10+3321:15+345m11-491.87044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 21:40+4221:41+461m--1-462.86670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti 22:14+4922:15+501m--1-426.66890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#6%==%SRTSaturX 22:34+5122:35+521m--1-405.05265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3126.9
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 23:06+4423:07+471m21-378.141108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.4
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction 00:10+3000:15+305m12-334.780139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.2
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 00:45+3700:46+371m--2-294.555242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.2
#10/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 01:10+3901:12+422m--2-272.455287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.3
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 02:55+2203:00+245m12-178.17285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.4
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 04:43+3704:45+362m32-54.75245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0354.7
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction» 05:48+2405:50+282m--20.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 07:28+2707:30+272m52103.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#15/==/TBMTambaram 07:58+3808:00+382m62133.83032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5024.7
#16/==/MSChennai EgmoreX 08:50+3109:05+3615m42158.4646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50435.8
#17/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:55+3116:10+2915m--2594.26526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 23:05+2823:15+3310m521045.276185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.5
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:00+4202:10+4210m331253.781315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:22190.9
#20/==/BZUBetulX 04:32+1:0704:33+1:081m231444.657643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52106.9
#21/==/ETItarsi JunctionO 06:25+5906:30+1:005m131551.558328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#22/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 08:05+1:1508:15+1:1510m231643.478497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.9
#23/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 12:00+1:4512:10+1:4610m4,531935.372259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00215.6
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 15:10+2:1015:15+2:125m232150.968172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45187.7
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 18:00+2:02-732338.6-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site