Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 16:09:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 16:09:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (04:11PM)

12641/Thirukkural Express
திருக்குறள் விரைவு வண்டி     तिरुक्कुरल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 03 2016 (7:25PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16354 - 16353 - 12641(F) - 12642(M)-12641(W)-12642(Sa)-16354; Total 2 rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
HCP
 20
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Villupuram Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 36h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 2338 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 0
    T S
VM/Villupuram Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 7
S    F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

11 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  -19:15+401-581.64736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2015.5
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  19:35+319:40+55m31-566.14916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3074.2
#3/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  21:10+1221:15+155m11-491.97041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  21:40+2321:41+241m01-462.96670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#5/--/CVPKovilpatti  22:14+2422:15+261m01-426.76891mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#6/--/SRTSaturX  22:34+2722:35+291m01-405.15465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3026.9
#7/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  23:05+2623:07+292m21-378.241105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.4
#8/--/MDUMadurai Junction  00:10+800:15+105m12-334.880139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3040.2
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  00:45+2100:46+271m02-294.655242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.2
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction  01:10+3001:12+332m02-272.555287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.3
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  02:55+2203:00+375m12-178.16986mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:48123.5
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  04:48+3804:50+402m32-54.76045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.7
#13%==%VMVillupuram Junction»  05:45+3305:50+305m020.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  07:28+2807:30+282m52103.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#15/==/TBMTambaram  07:58+3708:00+372m62133.83032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.7
#16/==/MSChennai EgmoreX  08:50+2009:05+2315m42158.4648mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50435.7
#17/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:55+316:10+315m02594.26526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
60 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  23:05-623:15+410m521045.176185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations02:45208.6
#19/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  02:00+1002:10+1110m331253.781315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22190.9
#20/==/BZUBetulX  04:32+3304:33+341m231444.757643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52106.3
#21/==/ETItarsi JunctionO  06:25+2506:30+275m031551.058329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#22/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:05+3208:15+3210m031642.878497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.9
#23/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  12:00+2912:10+3010m031934.772259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00215.6
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO  15:10+4015:15+425m232150.368172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45187.6
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  18:00+42-732337.9-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site