Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 10:14:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 10:14:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 31m ago)
Latest...
06/09/2015 ko NCR me 70 minute tak rok kar chalaya jayega. Blog Entry No. 1574726
Wed Aug 26, 2015 (04:42PM)

12641/Thirukkural Express
திருக்குறள் விரைவு வண்டி     तिरुक्कुरल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:17PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16354 - 16353 - 12641(F) - 12642(M)-12641(W)-12642(Sa)-16354; Total 2 rakes.
Rating: 3.9/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
HCP
 20
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Villupuram Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 36h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 2361 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# ???
    T S
VM/Villupuram Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 2h 35m late)
Platform# 7
S    F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

11 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  -19:15+18--1-580.94736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2015.5
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  19:35+2019:40+215m31-565.44916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3074.2
#3/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  21:10+3121:15+335m11-491.26841mSR
3 intermediate stations00:2528.3
#4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  21:40+4021:41+401m--1-462.96670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#5/--/CVPKovilpatti  22:14+4322:15+451m--1-426.76891mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#6/--/SRTSaturX  22:34+4722:35+481m--1-405.15465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3026.9
#7/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  23:05+4723:07+482m21-378.241105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.4
#8/--/MDUMadurai Junction  00:10+2500:15+255m12-334.880139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3040.2
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  00:45+4000:46+401m--2-294.655242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.2
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction  01:10+4501:12+482m--2-272.555287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.3
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  02:55+4303:00+1:005m12-178.16986mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:48123.5
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  04:48+1:0204:50+1:022m32-54.76045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.7
#13%==%VMVillupuram Junction»  05:45+1:0205:50+1:005m--20.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  07:28+1:0507:30+1:062m52103.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#15/==/TBMTambaram  07:58+1:1608:00+1:162m62133.83032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.7
#16/==/MSChennai EgmoreX  08:50+5709:05+1:0015m42158.4678mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50459.3
#17/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:55+3316:10+3215m--2617.76526mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
60 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  23:05+4723:15+4810m521068.776185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations02:45208.6
#19/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  02:00+4302:10+4310m331277.381315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22190.9
#20/==/BZUBetulX  04:32+1:1304:33+1:141m231468.257643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52106.3
#21/==/ETItarsi JunctionO  06:25+1:0606:30+1:115m--31574.558329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#22/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:05+1:1508:15+1:1510m--31666.478497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:45291.9
#23/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  12:00+1:3912:10+1:4010m--31958.372259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00215.6
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO  15:10+2:2015:15+2:225m232173.968172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45187.6
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  18:00+2:35-732361.5-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site