Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 08:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 43705

43706/Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Dec 02 2011 (8:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    20 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruvallur/TRL 
Arrives @ 19:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Beach/MSB 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TRLTiruvallur (6)»  -17:45+0--10.05550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  17:48-17:49-1m--12.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  17:51-17:52-1m--16.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VEUVeppampattu  17:54-17:55-1m--19.44839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TITiruninravur (3)  17:59-18:00-1m--112.65637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NECNemilicherry Halt (2)  18:02-18:03-1m--114.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
7/==/PABPattabiram  18:06-18:07-1m--116.76431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
8/==/HCHindu College (2)  18:08-18:09-1m--117.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
9/==/AVDAvadi (4)  18:12-18:13-1m--120.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ANNRAnnanur (2)  18:16-18:17-1m--123.43220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil (2)  18:19-18:20-1m--124.55221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ABUAmbattur (3)  18:22-18:23-1m--126.24423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
13/==/PVMPattaravakkam (2)  18:25-18:26-1m--127.65815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/KOTRKorattur (2)  18:28-18:29-1m--129.65616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/VLKVillivakkam (4)  18:32-18:33-1m--132.45211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works (3)  18:35-18:36-1m--134.18510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works (3)  18:37-18:38-1m--135.53910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/PERPerambur (4)  18:39-18:40-1m--136.2837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
19/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva (2)  18:41-18:42-1m--137.6345mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/WSTWashermanpet (2)  18:47-18:48-1m--140.42010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/RPMRoyapuram (2)  18:52-18:53-1m--141.757mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
22/==/MSBChennai Beach (8)•  19:10+0---143.1-2mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site