Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 07:43:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 07:43:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43706/Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU
திருவள்ளூர்-சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर-चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

Dec 02 2011 (8:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    20 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 19:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TRLTiruvallur»  -17:45+3--10.05550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  17:48+017:49+01m--12.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  17:51-17:52-1m--16.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VEUVeppampattu  17:54+017:55+01m--19.44839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TITiruninravur  17:59+2118:00+211m--112.65637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  18:02-18:03-1m--114.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
7/==/PABPattabiram  18:06-18:07-1m--116.76431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
8/==/HCHindu College  18:08+018:09+01m--117.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
9/==/AVDAvadi  18:12+218:13+21m--120.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ANNRAnnanur  18:16+018:17+01m--123.43220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  18:19+018:20+01m--124.55221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ABUAmbattur  18:22+018:23+01m--126.24423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
13/==/PVMPattaravakkam  18:25-18:26-1m--127.65815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/KOTRKorattur  18:28+018:29+01m--129.65616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/VLKVillivakkam  18:32+218:33+21m--132.45211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  18:35-18:36-1m--134.18510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  18:37-18:38-1m--135.53910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/PERPerambur  18:39+218:40+21m--136.2837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
19/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  18:41-18:42-1m--137.6345mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/WSTWashermanpet  18:47+1918:48+191m--140.42010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/RPMRoyapuram  18:52+018:53+01m--141.757mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
22/==/MSBChennai Beach•  19:10+1---143.1-2mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site