Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 08:08:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 08:08:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43013/Chennai Central-Avadi EMU

May 18 2014 (5:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 4m    0 halts    Distance: 1 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 09:34
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BBQ/Basin Bridge Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Basin Bridge Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -09:30---10.0215mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction•  09:34-09:35-1m--11.4596mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  09:37-09:38-1m--13.3835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PERPerambur  09:39-09:40-1m--14.7397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  09:41-09:42-1m--15.48510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  09:43-09:44-1m--16.85210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  09:46-09:47-1m--18.55611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KOTRKorattur  09:50-09:51-1m--111.35816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  09:53-09:54-1m--113.34415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABUAmbattur  09:56-09:57-1m--114.75223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  09:59-10:00-1m--116.53221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ANNRAnnanur  10:02-10:03-1m--117.52320mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AVDAvadi  10:10----120.3-28mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site