Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 6, 2015 17:58:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 6, 2015 17:58:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43013/Chennai Central - Avadi EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - ஆவடி ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - अवादी ईएमयू

Feb 08 2015 (6:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 4m    0 halts    Distance: 1 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 10:09 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BBQ/Basin Bridge Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Basin Bridge Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -10:05+0--10.0215mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction•  10:09+010:10+01m--11.4596mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  10:12-10:13-1m--13.3835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PERPerambur  10:14+110:15+11m--14.7397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  10:16-10:17-1m--15.48510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  10:18-10:19-1m--16.85210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  10:21+210:22+21m--18.55611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KOTRKorattur  10:25+010:26+01m--111.35816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  10:28+010:29+01m--113.34415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABUAmbattur  10:31+010:32+01m--114.75223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  10:34+010:35+01m--116.53221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ANNRAnnanur  10:37-10:38-1m--117.52320mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AVDAvadi  10:45+0---120.3-28mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site