Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 15:25:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 43102

43103/Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Nov 18 2013 (11:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 10m    14 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Moore Market Complex/MMCC 
Arrives @ 06:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pattabiram East Depot/PRES 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Pattabiram East Depot

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex (3)»  -05:25+0--10.0215mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction (7)  05:29-05:30-1m111.4596mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva (2)  05:32-05:33-1m--13.3835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PERPerambur (4)  05:34-05:35-1m--14.7397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works (3)  05:36-05:37-1m--15.42110mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works (3)  05:41-05:42-1m--16.8-10410mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam (4)  05:41-05:42-1m--18.55611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KOTRKorattur (2)  05:45-05:46-1m--111.35816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PVMPattaravakkam (2)  05:48-05:49-1m--113.34415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABUAmbattur (3)  05:51-05:52-1m--114.75223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil (2)  05:54-05:55-1m--116.53221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ANNRAnnanur (2)  05:57-05:58-1m--117.54120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AVDAvadi (4)  06:02-06:03-1m--120.35828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14/==/HCHindu College (2)  06:06-06:07-1m--123.23228mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  06:09-06:10-1m--124.21031mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PRESPattabiram East Depot (1)•  06:35----128.2-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site