Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 12:37:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 12:37:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 26, 2014 (12:54PM)

43217/Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-திருவள்ளூர் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-तिरुवल्लुर ईएमयू

Jul 26 2014 (12:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 29m    3 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:26
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TI/Tiruninravur 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Tiruninravur and Tiruvallur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -09:35+0--1-28.3215mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  09:39+909:40+91m--1-26.9596mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  09:42-09:43-1m--1-24.9835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PERPerambur  09:44+2409:45+241m--1-23.6397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  09:46-09:47-1m--1-22.98510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  09:48-09:49-1m--1-21.55210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  09:51-09:52-1m--1-19.85611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KOTRKorattur  09:55-09:56-1m--1-16.95816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  09:58-09:59-1m--1-15.04415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABUAmbattur  10:01-10:02-1m--1-13.55223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  10:04-10:05-1m--1-11.83221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ANNRAnnanur  10:07-10:08-1m--1-10.74120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AVDAvadi  10:12+010:13+01m--1-8.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14/==/HCHindu College  10:16-10:17-1m--1-5.16428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  10:18-10:19-1m--1-4.04331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  10:22-10:23-1m--1-1.95631mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TITiruninravur»  10:25-10:26-1m--10.06437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VEUVeppampattu  10:29-10:30-1m--13.26939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  10:33-10:34-1m--16.69638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  10:36-10:37-1m--19.9944mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TRLTiruvallur•  10:55+2---112.6-50mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site