Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 01:06:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 01:06:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43225/Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-திருவள்ளூர் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-तिरुवल्लुर ईएमयू

Dec 02 2011 (10:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 13m    3 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:44 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PVM/Pattaravakkam 
Arrives @ 13:57 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AVD/Avadi 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Pattaravakkam and Avadi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central  -13:20---1-13.9309mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  13:24+013:25+01m--1-11.9596mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  13:27-13:28-1m--1-9.9835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PERPerambur  13:29+013:30+01m--1-8.6397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  13:31-13:32-1m--1-7.98510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  13:33-13:34-1m--1-6.55210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  13:36+013:37+01m--1-4.85611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KOTRKorattur  13:40+013:41+01m--1-1.95816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PVMPattaravakkam»  13:43+013:44+01m--10.04415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABUAmbattur  13:46+013:47+01m--11.55223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  13:49-13:50-1m--13.23221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ANNRAnnanur  13:52-13:53-1m--14.34120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AVDAvadi•  13:57+113:58+11m--17.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14/==/HCHindu College  14:01-14:02-1m--19.96428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  14:03-14:04-1m--111.04331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  14:07-14:08-1m--113.15631mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TITiruninravur  14:10-14:11-1m--115.06437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VEUVeppampattu  14:14+014:15+01m--118.26939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  14:18-14:19-1m--121.69638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  14:21-14:22-1m--124.91344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TRLTiruvallur  14:35+1---127.6-50mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site