Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 23:04:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 23:04:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43225/Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-திருவள்ளூர் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-तिरुवल्लुर ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (2:54PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pattaravakkam and Avadi.
Travel Time: 0h 13m    3 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:44 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PVM/Pattaravakkam 
Arrives @ 13:57 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AVD/Avadi 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Pattaravakkam and Avadi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -13:20+201-14.0317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  13:24+413:25+41m01-11.9397mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi  13:27+1113:28+111m01-10.61226mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/PERPerambur  13:29+013:30+01m01-8.5388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam  13:36-13:37-1m01-4.75612mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#6/==/KOTRKorattur  13:40-13:41-1m01-1.95816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam»  13:43+013:44+01m010.04416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/ABUAmbattur  13:46+013:47+01m011.55223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  13:49-13:50-1m013.23221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  13:52+013:53+01m014.34120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#11/==/AVDAvadi•  13:57+613:58+61m017.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/HCHindu College  14:01-14:02-1m019.9-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#13/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  14:03-14:04-1m0115.0-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  14:05+2414:06+241m0118.16037mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/TITiruninravur  14:10+1214:11+121m0122.16139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/VEUVeppampattu  14:14-14:15-1m0125.16939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#17/==/SVRSevvapet Road  14:18-14:19-1m0128.69638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#18/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  14:21-14:22-1m0131.81344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.8
#19/==/TRLTiruvallur  14:35+4-0134.5-48mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site