Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 19:59:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 19:59:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43227/Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-திருவள்ளூர் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-तिरुवल्लुर ईएमयू

Dec 02 2011 (10:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 1m    18 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 15:01
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PTLR/Putlur Halt 

18 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Putlur Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -14:00---10.0309mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  14:04-14:05-1m--12.0596mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  14:07-14:08-1m--14.0835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PERPerambur  14:09-14:10-1m--15.3397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  14:11-14:12-1m--16.08510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  14:13-14:14-1m--17.45210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  14:16-14:17-1m--19.15611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KOTRKorattur  14:20-14:21-1m--111.95816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  14:23-14:24-1m--113.94415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABUAmbattur  14:26-14:27-1m--115.35223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  14:29-14:30-1m--117.13221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ANNRAnnanur  14:32-14:33-1m--118.14120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AVDAvadi  14:37-14:38-1m--120.95828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14/==/HCHindu College  14:41-14:42-1m--123.86428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  14:43-14:44-1m--124.84331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  14:47-14:48-1m--127.05631mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TITiruninravur  14:50-14:51-1m--128.96437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VEUVeppampattu  14:54-14:55-1m--132.16939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  14:58-14:59-1m--135.59638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt•  15:01-15:02-1m--138.71344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TRLTiruvallur  15:15----141.5-50mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site