Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 14:54:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 14:54:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43231/Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-திருவள்ளூர் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-तिरुवल्लुर ईएमयू

Dec 02 2011 (10:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 37m    11 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 15:37 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AVD/Avadi 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Avadi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -15:00---10.0309mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  15:04+015:05+01m--12.0596mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  15:07-15:08-1m--14.0835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PERPerambur  15:09+015:10+01m--15.3397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  15:11-15:12-1m--16.08510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  15:13-15:14-1m--17.45210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  15:16+015:17+01m--19.15611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KOTRKorattur  15:20+015:21+01m--111.95816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  15:23+015:24+01m--113.94415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABUAmbattur  15:26+015:27+01m--115.35223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  15:29+015:30+01m--117.13221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ANNRAnnanur  15:32+015:33+01m--118.14120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AVDAvadi•  15:37+215:38+21m--120.95828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14/==/HCHindu College  15:41+215:42+21m--123.86428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  15:43-15:44-1m--124.84331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  15:47-15:48-1m--127.05631mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TITiruninravur  15:50+415:51+41m--128.96437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VEUVeppampattu  15:54-15:55-1m--132.16939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  15:58-15:59-1m--135.59638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  16:01+016:02+01m--138.71344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TRLTiruvallur  16:15-1---141.5-50mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site