Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:31:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:31:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43403/Chennai -Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை -அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई -Arakkonam ईएमयू

TO/Tiruvalangadu --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: May 13 2017 (20:43) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruvalangadu and Arakkonam Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 29m    2 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:31 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TO/Tiruvalangadu 
Arrives @ 08:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Tiruvalangadu and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex -06:00+1--1-58.2318mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 06:04+006:05+01m11-56.1607mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 06:07-06:08-1m--1-54.1815mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#4/==/PERPerambur 06:09+006:10+01m--1-52.8378mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works 06:11-06:12-1m--1-52.18610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works 06:13-06:14-1m--1-50.75210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/VLKVillivakkam 06:16-06:17-1m--1-49.05712mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#8/==/KOTRKorattur 06:20-06:21-1m--1-46.15816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/PVMPattaravakkam 06:23-06:24-1m--1-44.24416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#10/==/ABUAmbattur 06:26+1206:27+121m--1-42.85223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 06:29-06:30-1m--1-41.03221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#12/==/ANNRAnnanur 06:32-06:33-1m--1-39.92720mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#13/==/AVDAvadi 06:39+606:40+61m--1-37.25828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#14/==/HCHindu College 06:43-06:44-1m--1-34.36328mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/--/PABPattabiram 06:45-06:46-1m--1-33.24331mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt 06:49-06:50-1m--1-31.16031mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/TITiruninravur 06:52+706:53+71m--1-29.16139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/VEUVeppampattu 06:56-06:57-1m--1-26.06939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#19/==/SVRSevvapet Road 07:00-07:01-1m--1-22.69638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 07:03-07:04-1m--1-19.33344mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur 07:09+707:10+71m--1-16.66448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#22/==/EGTEgattur Halt 07:13-07:14-1m--1-13.45051mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#23/==/KBTKadambattur 07:17+607:18+61m--1-10.96153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 07:21-07:22-1m--1-7.87354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#25/==/MAFManavur 07:25-07:26-1m--1-4.26357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#26/==/TOTiruvalangadu» 07:30+907:31+101m--10.06760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#27/==/MSUMosur 07:36-07:37-1m--15.65974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#28/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 07:40-07:41-1m--18.5684mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:191.9
#29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction• 08:00+1---110.4-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.