Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 12:53:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 12:53:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43130/Pattabiram E Depot-Chennai Central EMU
கேளம்பாக்கம் மின் டிப்போ-சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Pattabiram ई डिपो-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 17 2015 (8:01PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 0h 40m    6 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ABU/Ambattur 
Arrives @ 22:50 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

6 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Ambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  -21:45-01-15.32641mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#2/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  21:49+2321:50+231m11-13.56140mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:055.1
#3/--/HCHindu College  21:55-21:56-1m01-8.45828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#4/==/AVDAvadi  21:59+1622:00+171m01-5.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#5/==/ANNRAnnanur  22:03+022:04+01m01-2.83220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#6/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  22:06-22:07-1m01-1.75221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/ABUAmbattur»  22:09+022:10+01m010.04423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/PVMPattaravakkam  22:12-22:13-1m011.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/KOTRKorattur  22:15+022:16+01m013.45616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#10/==/VLKVillivakkam  22:19+022:20+01m016.23812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#11/==/PERPerambur  22:26+422:27+41m0110.01228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#12/==/VPYVyasarpadi  22:28+1722:29+171m0112.1396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#13/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  22:31+022:32+01m2113.477mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:182.1
#14/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  22:50+15-0115.4-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site