Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 15:55:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 15:55:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43130/Pattabiram E Depot-Chennai Central EMU

Dec 03 2011 (1:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 44m    8 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:06
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ABU/Ambattur 
Arrives @ 22:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

8 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Ambattur and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PRESPattabiram East Depot  -21:40-11-13.53040mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PABPattabiram  21:48-21:49-1m--1-9.53231mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
3/==/HCHindu College  21:51-21:52-1m--1-8.45828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
4/==/AVDAvadi  21:55-21:56-1m--1-5.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
5/==/ANNRAnnanur  21:59-22:00-1m--1-2.83220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  22:02-22:03-1m--1-1.75221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
7/==/ABUAmbattur»  22:05-22:06-1m--10.04423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
8/==/PVMPattaravakkam  22:08-22:09-1m--11.55815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/KOTRKorattur  22:11-22:12-1m--13.45616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/VLKVillivakkam  22:15-22:16-1m--16.25211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
11/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  22:18-22:19-1m--17.98510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  22:20-22:21-1m--19.43910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
13/==/PERPerambur  22:22-22:23-1m--110.0837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
14/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  22:24-22:25-1m--111.4595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  22:27-22:28-1m2113.456mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MASChennai Central•  22:50----115.3-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site