Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 05:36:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 05:36:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43202/Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU
திருவள்ளூர்-சென்னை சென்டிரல் ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (5:05AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 0h 37m    6 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:28
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ABU/Ambattur 
Arrives @ 05:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

6 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Ambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRLTiruvallur  -03:50+001-33.15548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  03:53-03:54-1m01-30.39644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  03:56-03:57-1m01-27.110438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#4/==/VEUVeppampattu  03:59-04:00-1m01-23.74639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5/==/TITiruninravur  04:04+404:05+41m01-20.611939mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#6/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  04:07-04:08-1m01-16.69337mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:023.1
#7/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  04:10-04:11-1m01-13.5-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:025.1
#8/--/HCHindu College  04:13-04:14-1m01-8.45828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#9/==/AVDAvadi  04:17+404:18+41m01-5.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  04:21-04:22-1m01-2.83220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  04:24-04:25-1m01-1.75221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/ABUAmbattur»  04:27-04:28-1m010.04423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#13/==/PVMPattaravakkam  04:30-04:31-1m011.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#14/==/KOTRKorattur  04:33-04:34-1m013.45616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#15/==/VLKVillivakkam  04:37+1104:38+121m016.23812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#16/==/PERPerambur  04:44-04:45-1m0110.01228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17/==/VPYVyasarpadi  04:46+1004:47+101m0112.0396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#18/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  04:49-04:50-1m2113.487mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.1
#19/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  05:05+2-0115.4-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site