Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 05:38:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 05:38:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43204/Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU
திருவள்ளூர்-சென்னை சென்டிரல் ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Dec 03 2011 (1:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 24m    4 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:21
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PEW/Perambur Locomotive Works 
Arrives @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

4 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Perambur Locomotive Works and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TRLTiruvallur  -05:30+0--1-34.15550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  05:33-05:34-1m--1-31.39644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  05:36-05:37-1m--1-28.110438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VEUVeppampattu  05:39-05:40-1m--1-24.74839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TITiruninravur  05:44-05:45-1m--1-21.55637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  05:47-05:48-1m--1-19.64331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
7/==/PABPattabiram  05:51-05:52-1m--1-17.46431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
8/==/HCHindu College  05:53-05:54-1m--1-16.45828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
9/==/AVDAvadi  05:57+005:58+01m--1-13.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ANNRAnnanur  06:01-06:02-1m--1-10.73220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  06:04+006:05+01m--1-9.75221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ABUAmbattur  06:07-06:08-1m--1-7.94423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
13/==/PVMPattaravakkam  06:10-06:11-1m--1-6.55815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/KOTRKorattur  06:13-06:14-1m--1-4.55616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/VLKVillivakkam  06:17+006:18+01m--1-1.75211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works»  06:20-06:21-1m--10.08510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  06:22-06:23-1m--11.43910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/PERPerambur  06:24+006:25+01m--12.1837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
19/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  06:26-06:27-1m--13.4595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  06:29+406:30+41m215.486mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MASChennai Central•  06:45----17.4-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site