Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 12:40:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 12:40:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43206/Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU
திருவள்ளூர்-சென்னை சென்டிரல் ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

TRL/Tiruvallur --> HC/Hindu College

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:18AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruvallur and Hindu College.
Travel Time: 0h 23m    6 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 06:18
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HC/Hindu College 

6 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Hindu College

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRLTiruvallur»  -05:55+1010.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  05:58-05:59-1m012.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  06:01-06:02-1m016.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#4/==/VEUVeppampattu  06:04-06:05-1m019.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5/==/TITiruninravur  06:09+306:10+31m0112.511939mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#6/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  06:12-06:13-1m0116.59337mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:023.1
#7/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  06:15-06:16-1m0119.6-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:025.1
#8/--/HCHindu College•  06:18-06:19-1m0124.65828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#9/==/AVDAvadi  06:22+506:23+51m0127.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  06:26-06:27-1m0130.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  06:29-06:30-1m0131.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/ABUAmbattur  06:32-06:33-1m0133.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#13/==/PVMPattaravakkam  06:35-06:36-1m0134.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#14/==/KOTRKorattur  06:38-06:39-1m0136.55616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#15/==/VLKVillivakkam  06:42-06:43-1m0139.33812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#16/==/PERPerambur  06:49+006:50+01m0143.11228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17/==/VPYVyasarpadi  06:51+906:52+91m0145.1396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#18/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  06:54+1806:55+211m2146.487mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.1
#19/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  07:10+5-0148.5-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site