Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:44:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:44:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

40559⇒40563/Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை செங்கல்பட்டு ஈமு(12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच चेंगलपट्टू ईएमयू(12 कार)

MSB/Chennai Beach --> PV/Pallavaram

Refresh Live Status (27h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (3:12PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Pallavaram.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    13 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:32 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 20:11
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
PV/Pallavaram 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Pallavaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach»  -19:32+0010.0284mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort  19:35-19:36-1m211.4386mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/MPKChennai Park  19:38-19:39-1m012.7437mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore  19:41+619:42+51m014.1586mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  19:44-19:45-1m016.0509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam  19:47-19:48-1m017.78911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam  19:49-19:50-1m019.29913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.7
#8/==/MBMMambalam  19:51-19:52-1m0110.84713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#9/==/SPSaidapet  19:54-19:55-1m0112.46610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/GDYGuindy  19:57-19:58-1m0114.66312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  20:00+220:01+11m0116.74711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal  20:03-20:04-1m0118.34112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#13/==/MNMinambakkam  20:06-20:07-1m0119.66518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/TLMTirusulam  20:08-20:09-1m0120.75820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/PVPallavaram•  20:11-20:12-1m0122.76824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/CMPChrompet  20:14-20:15-1m0124.95630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  20:17-20:18-1m0126.81332mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram  20:27-20:30-3m0128.85132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur  20:34-20:35-1m0132.25826mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/VDRVandalur  20:37-20:38-1m0134.16037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam  20:41-20:42-1m0137.15829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri  20:45-20:46-1m0140.07036mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#23/==/POTIPotheri  20:49-20:50-1m0143.56145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur  20:52-20:53-1m0145.57451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar  20:54-20:55-1m0146.86755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil  20:59-21:00-1m0151.26346mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#27/==/PWUParanur  21:05-21:06-1m2156.5840mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:243.1
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  21:30-1-0159.6-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site