Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:57:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:57:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40143/Chennai Beach Tambaram EMU (12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை தாம்பரம் ஈமு(12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच ताम्बरम ईएमयू(12 कार)

MSC/Chennai Chetpat --> TBM/Tambaram

Refresh Live Status (21h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (20:58) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Chetpat and Tambaram.
Travel Time: 0h 42m    12 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:23 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MSC/Chennai Chetpat 
Arrives @ 22:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
TBM/Tambaram 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Chennai Chetpat and Tambaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach -21:10+0--1-6.1295mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort 21:13+021:14+01m21-4.6388mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/MPKChennai Park 21:16+021:17+01m--1-3.3437mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore 21:19+021:20+01m--1-1.9586mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat» 21:22+021:23+01m--10.0509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam 21:25+021:26+01m--11.78911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam 21:27+221:28+21m--13.29913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#8/==/MBMMambalam 21:29+021:30+01m--14.84712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#9/==/SPSaidapet 21:32-21:33-1m--16.46610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/GDYGuindy 21:35-21:36-1m--18.66312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 21:38+121:39+11m--110.74911mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal 21:41-21:42-1m--112.33914mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#13/==/MNMinambakkam 21:44-21:45-1m--113.66518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/TLMTirusulam 21:46-21:47-1m--114.75820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/PVPallavaram 21:49+221:50+21m--116.66824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/CMPChrompet 21:52+121:53+11m--118.95628mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 21:55+021:56+01m--120.71332mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram• 22:05+0---122.7-32mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site