Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:47:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:47:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

40143/Chennai Beach Tambaram EMU (12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை தாம்பரம் ஈமு(12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच ताम्बरम ईएमयू(12 कार)

MSC/Chennai Chetpat --> TBM/Tambaram

Refresh Live Status (5h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (8:58PM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Chetpat and Tambaram.
Travel Time: 0h 42m    12 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:23
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
MSC/Chennai Chetpat 
Arrives @ 22:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
TBM/Tambaram 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Chennai Chetpat and Tambaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach  -21:10+001-6.0284mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort  21:13-21:14-1m21-4.6386mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/MPKChennai Park  21:16+021:17+01m01-3.3437mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore  21:19+021:20+01m01-1.9586mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat»  21:22-21:23-1m010.0509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam  21:25+021:26+01m011.78911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam  21:27+021:28+01m013.29913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.7
#8/==/MBMMambalam  21:29+021:30+01m014.84713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#9/==/SPSaidapet  21:32-21:33-1m016.46610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/GDYGuindy  21:35+021:36+01m018.66312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  21:38-21:39-1m0110.74711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal  21:41+321:42+31m0112.24112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#13/==/MNMinambakkam  21:44-21:45-1m0113.66518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/TLMTirusulam  21:46+021:47+01m0114.75820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/PVPallavaram  21:49+021:50+01m0116.66824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/CMPChrompet  21:52+021:53+01m0118.95630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  21:55-21:56-1m0120.71332mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram•  22:05+0-0122.7-32mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site