Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 14:04:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 14:04:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

99812/Pune-Lonavala EMU
     पुणे-लोनावाला ईएमयू

PUNE/Pune Junction --> DAPD/Dapodi

Refresh Live Status (2h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (12:00PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Dapodi.
Travel Time: 0h 14m    2 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 10:09 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DAPD/Dapodi 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dapodi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -09:55+1510.037556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar  09:59+410:00+41m112.554552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#3/==/KKKhadkiX  10:04+510:05+51m216.032563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#4/==/DAPDDapodi•X  10:09+510:10+51m218.267559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#5/==/KSWDKasarwadi  10:13-10:14-1m2111.578558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#6/==/PMPPimpriX  10:16+410:17+41m2114.145569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#7/==/CCHChinchwad  10:20+510:21+61m2116.464574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#8/==/AKRDAkurdiX  10:24+610:25+61m2119.574585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road  10:29+710:30+71m2124.572611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  10:33-10:34-1m0128.190594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/GRWDGhorawadiX  10:36+010:37+01m2131.145596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon  10:41+710:42+81m2134.181621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/VDNVadgaon  10:45+910:46+91m2138.2101623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#14/==/KNHEKanheX  10:49-10:50-1m2143.291627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#15/==/KMSTKamshetX  10:53+910:54+91m2147.888614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#16/==/MVLMalavli  11:00+1011:01+101m2156.531616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:147.2
#17/==/LNLLonavala  11:15+1-3163.7-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site