Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:34:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:34:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

99816/Pune-Lonavala Local
पुणे लोणावळा लोकल     पुणे लोनावला लोकल

GRWD/Ghorawadi --> LNL/Lonavala

Refresh Live Status (2h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (10:42PM) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ghorawadi and Lonavala.
Travel Time: 0h 53m    5 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Pune
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:57
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GRWD/Ghorawadi 
Arrives @ 13:50 (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Ghorawadi and Lonavala

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -12:15+131-31.137556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar  12:19+412:20+41m11-28.654552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#3/==/KKKhadki  12:24+512:25+51m21-25.132563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#4/==/DAPDDapodi  12:29+512:30+51m01-22.967559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#5/==/KSWDKasarwadi  12:33-12:34-1m21-19.678558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#6/==/PMPPimpri  12:36+412:37+41m21-17.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#7/==/CCHChinchwad  12:40+412:41+51m01-14.764574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#8/==/AKRDAkurdi  12:44+612:45+61m21-11.674585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road  12:49+612:50+61m01-6.672611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  12:53-12:54-1m01-3.090594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/GRWDGhorawadi»  12:56-12:57-1m010.045596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon  13:01+613:02+61m013.081621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/VDNVadgaon  13:05+813:06+81m017.1101623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#14/==/KNHEKanhe  13:09-13:10-1m0112.191627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#15/==/KMSTKamshet  13:13+913:14+91m0116.788614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#16/==/MVLMalavli  13:20+1113:21+111m1125.415616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:297.2
#17/==/LNLLonavala•  13:50-7-3132.6-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site