Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 02:27:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 02:27:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1668548-0

99816/Pune - Lonavala Local
पुणे लोणावळा लोकल     पुणे लोनावला लोकल

GRWD/Ghorawadi Cabin --> LNL/Lonavala

Refresh Live Status (13h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Mar 15 2017 (15:55) by 55 Percent trains in India are Locals^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ghorawadi Cabin and Lonavala.
Travel Time: 0h 52m    5 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Pune
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:58
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GRWD/Ghorawadi Cabin 
Arrives @ 13:50 (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Ghorawadi Cabin and Lonavala

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -12:15+231-31.129556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar 12:20+312:21+31m11-28.754552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#3/==/KKKhadki 12:25+312:26+31m21-25.132563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#4/==/DAPDDapodi 12:30+412:31+41m21-22.967559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#5/==/KSWDKasarwadi 12:34-12:35-1m21-19.678558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#6/==/PMPPimpri 12:37+312:38+41m21-17.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#7/==/CCHChinchwad 12:41+412:42+51m--1-14.764574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#8/==/AKRDAkurdi 12:45+512:46+61m21-11.674585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road 12:50+612:51+71m--1-6.672611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/BGWIBegdewadi 12:54-12:55-1m--1-3.090594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/GRWDGhorawadi Cabin» 12:57-12:58-1m--10.045596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon 13:02+813:03+81m--13.081621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/VDNVadgaon 13:06+1013:07+111m--17.0101623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#14/==/KNHEKanhe 13:10-13:11-1m--112.192627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#15/==/KMSTKamshet 13:14+1213:15+121m--116.781612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#16/==/MVLMalavli 13:21+1313:22+131m1124.717618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:287.8
#17/==/LNLLonavala• 13:50-6-3132.6-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.