Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 05:50:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 05:50:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

99818/Pune-Lonavala EMU
     पुणे-लोनावाला ईएमयू

Sep 14 2014 (8:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 59m    13 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 13:59 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KMST/Kamshet 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kamshet

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -13:00+1610.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/SVJRShivajinagar  13:05+013:06+01m112.454549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
3/==/KKKhadki  13:10+113:11+11m216.032562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
4/==/DAPDDapodi  13:15+113:16+11m--18.167558mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
5/==/KSWDKasarwadi  13:19-13:20-1m2111.578558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
6/==/PMPPimpri  13:22+013:23+01m2114.145570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
7/==/CCHChinchwad  13:26+113:27+11m--116.363573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
8/==/AKRDAkurdi  13:30+013:31+01m2119.574583mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
9/==/DEHRDehu Road  13:35+513:36+51m--124.572611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
10/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  13:39-13:40-1m--128.190594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
11/==/GRWDGhorawadi  13:42-13:43-1m--131.146596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
12/==/TGNTalegaon  13:47+113:48+11m--134.180619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
13/==/VDNVadgaon  13:51+213:52+21m--138.1101623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
14/==/KNHEKanhe  13:55-13:56-1m--143.291626mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
15/==/KMSTKamshet•  13:59+314:00+31m--147.888607mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
16/==/MVLMalavli  14:06+614:07+61m--156.533616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
17/==/LNLLonavala  14:20+1-3163.6-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site