Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:57:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:57:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

99818/Pune Lonavala Local
पुणे लोणावळा लोकल     पुणे लोनावला लोकल

PUNE/Pune Junction --> KMST/Kamshet

Refresh Live Status (10h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (10:42PM) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Kamshet.
Travel Time: 0h 59m    13 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Pune
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 13:59 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KMST/Kamshet 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kamshet

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -13:00+3610.037556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar  13:04+913:05+91m112.554552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#3/==/KKKhadki  13:09+1013:10+101m216.032563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#4/==/DAPDDapodi  13:14+1013:15+101m018.267559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#5/==/KSWDKasarwadi  13:18-13:19-1m2111.578558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#6/==/PMPPimpri  13:21+913:22+91m2114.145569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#7/==/CCHChinchwad  13:25+913:26+91m0116.464574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#8/==/AKRDAkurdi  13:29+1013:30+101m2119.574585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road  13:34+1013:35+101m0124.572611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  13:38-13:39-1m0128.190594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/GRWDGhorawadi  13:41-13:42-1m0131.145596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon  13:46+913:47+91m0134.160621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/==/VDNVadgaon  13:51+913:52+91m0138.2-623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#14/==/KNHEKanhe  13:54-13:55-1m0143.269627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#15/==/KMSTKamshet•  13:59+914:00+91m0147.888614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#16/==/MVLMalavli  14:06+814:07+81m1156.533616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:137.2
#17/==/LNLLonavala  14:20+1-3163.7-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site