Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:22:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:22:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...

99826/Pune-Lonavala EMU
     पुणे-लोनावाला ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:50AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Talegaon.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    10 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:02 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 18:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TGN/Talegaon 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Talegaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -18:02+1410.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagarX  18:08+218:09+21m112.454552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#3/==/KKKhadki  18:13+218:14+21m216.032563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#4/==/DAPDDapodiX  18:18+218:19+21m--18.267559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#5/==/KSWDKasarwadiX  18:22+018:23+01m2111.578558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#6/==/PMPPimpri  18:25+218:26+21m2114.145569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#7/==/CCHChinchwad  18:29+218:30+21m--116.364574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#8/==/AKRDAkurdiX  18:33+318:34+31m2119.574585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road  18:38+418:39+41m--124.572611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  18:42-18:43-1m--128.190594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/GRWDGhorawadiX  18:45-18:46-1m--131.145596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon•X  18:50+418:51+41m--134.181621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/VDNVadgaon  18:54+518:55+51m--138.176623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14/==/KNHEKanheX  18:59+019:00+01m--143.291627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#15/==/KMSTKamshetX  19:03+419:04+41m--147.8131614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.8
#16/==/MVLMalavli  19:08+819:09+81m1156.524616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#17/==/LNLLonavala  19:27+0-3163.7-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site