Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:14:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:14:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1668558-0

99826/Pune Lonavala Local
पुणे लोणावळा लोकल     पुणे लोनावला लोकल

PUNE/Pune Junction --> TGN/Talegaon

Refresh Live Status (1h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (22:42) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Talegaon.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    10 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Pune
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:02 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 18:50 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TGN/Talegaon 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Talegaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -18:02+2410.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar 18:08+318:09+31m112.554552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#3/==/KKKhadki 18:13+418:14+41m216.032563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#4/==/DAPDDapodi 18:18+418:19+41m218.267559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#5/==/KSWDKasarwadi 18:22+018:23+01m2111.578558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#6/==/PMPPimpri 18:25+418:26+41m2114.145569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#7/==/CCHChinchwad 18:29+518:30+51m--116.464574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#8/==/AKRDAkurdi 18:33+618:34+61m2119.574585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road 18:38+618:39+71m--124.572611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/BGWIBegdewadi 18:42-18:43-1m--128.190594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/GRWDGhorawadi 18:45+018:46+01m--131.145596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon• 18:50+818:51+111m--134.181621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/VDNVadgaon 18:54+1218:55+131m--138.276623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14/==/KNHEKanhe 18:59-19:00-1m--143.291627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#15/==/KMSTKamshet 19:03+1419:04+141m--147.8131614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.8
#16/==/MVLMalavli 19:08+1719:09+171m1156.524616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:187.2
#17/==/LNLLonavala 19:27+7-3163.7-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site