Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 01:41:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 01:41:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...

99826/Pune-Lonavala EMU
     पुणे-लोनावाला ईएमयू

PUNE/Pune Junction --> TGN/Talegaon

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:50AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Talegaon.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    10 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:02 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 18:50 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TGN/Talegaon 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Talegaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -18:02+0410.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagarX  18:08+118:09+51m112.554552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#3/==/KKKhadki  18:13+718:14+71m216.032563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#4/==/DAPDDapodiX  18:18+718:19+71m018.267559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#5/==/KSWDKasarwadi  18:22+018:23+01m2111.578558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#6/==/PMPPimpri  18:25+818:26+81m2114.145569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#7/==/CCHChinchwad  18:29+618:30+61m0116.464574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#8/==/AKRDAkurdiX  18:33+918:34+91m2119.574585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road  18:38+1018:39+101m0124.572611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  18:42-18:43-1m0128.190594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/GRWDGhorawadiX  18:45-18:46-1m0131.145596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon•  18:50+1018:51+101m0134.181621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/VDNVadgaon  18:54+1218:55+121m0138.276623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14/==/KNHEKanheX  18:59-19:00-1m0143.291627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#15/==/KMSTKamshetX  19:03+1119:04+111m0147.8131614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.8
#16/==/MVLMalavliXO  19:08+1319:09+131m1156.524616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:187.2
#17/==/LNLLonavala  19:27+5-3163.7-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site