Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:29:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:29:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

99828/Pune Lonavala Local
पुणे लोणावळा लोकल     पुणे लोनावला लोकल

BGW/Begdewadi --> LNL/Lonavala

Refresh Live Status (16h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (22:42) by Mumbai the First WiFi Enabled City of India^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Begdewadi and Lonavala.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    16 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Pune
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:47
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BGW/Begdewadi 
Arrives @ 20:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 

16 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Begdewadi and Lonavala

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -19:05+151-28.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar 19:11+419:12+41m11-25.554552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#3/==/KKKhadki 19:16+619:17+61m21-22.032563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#4/==/DAPDDapodi 19:21+619:22+61m--1-19.867559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#5/==/KSWDKasarwadi 19:25+019:26+01m21-16.552558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#6/==/PMPPimpri 19:29+419:30+41m21-13.945569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#7/==/CCHChinchwad 19:33+319:34+31m--1-11.648574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#8/==/AKRDAkurdi 19:38+619:39+61m21-8.474585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road 19:43+619:44+61m--1-3.572611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/BGWIBegdaewadi 19:47-19:48-1m--10.160594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/GRWDGhorawadi 19:51-19:52-1m--13.145596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon 19:56+519:57+51m--16.160621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/==/VDNVadgaon 20:01+520:02+51m--110.276623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14/==/KNHEKanhe 20:06-20:07-1m--115.269627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#15/==/KMSTKamshet 20:11+420:12+41m--119.8131614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.8
#16/==/MVLMalavli 20:16+620:17+61m1128.633616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:137.2
#17/==/LNLLonavala• 20:30+0-3135.7-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site