Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 13:42:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 13:42:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

99828/Pune-Lonavala EMU
     पुणे-लोनावाला ईएमयू

Aug 09 2013 (1:33AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 41m    16 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:44
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BGW/Begdewadi 
Arrives @ 20:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 

16 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Begdewadi and Lonavala

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -19:05+151-28.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/SVJRShivajinagarX  19:10+019:11+01m11-25.554549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
3/==/KKKhadkiX  19:15-19:16-1m21-22.032562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
4/==/DAPDDapodiX  19:20+019:21+01m--1-19.867558mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
5/==/KSWDKasarwadi  19:24+019:25+01m21-16.578558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
6/==/PMPPimpriX  19:27+019:28+01m21-13.945570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
7/==/CCHChinchwad  19:31+119:32+11m--1-11.663573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
8/==/AKRDAkurdiX  19:35+019:36+01m21-8.474583mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
9/==/DEHRDehu Road  19:40-19:41-1m--1-3.572611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
10/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  19:44+019:45+01m--10.190594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
11/==/GRWDGhorawadi  19:47-19:48-1m--13.146596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
12/==/TGNTalegaon  19:52+019:53+01m--16.280619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
13/==/VDNVadgaonX  19:56+019:57+01m--110.2101623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
14/==/KNHEKanheX  20:00-20:01-1m--115.291626mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
15/==/KMSTKamshetX  20:04-20:05-1m--119.888607mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
16/==/MVLMalavli  20:11+720:12+71m--128.533616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
17/==/LNLLonavala•  20:25+2-3135.7-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site