Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 15:25:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 99827

99828/Pune-Lonavala EMU

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Aug 09 2013 (1:33AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 41m    16 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:44
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Begdewadi/BGW 
Arrives @ 20:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lonavala/LNL 

16 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Begdewadi and Lonavala

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)  -19:05+051-28.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2)X  19:10-19:11-1m11-25.554549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
3/==/KKKhadki (3)  19:15-19:16-1m21-22.032562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
4/==/DAPDDapodi (2)X  19:20-19:21-1m--1-19.867558mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
5/==/KSWDKasarwadi (2)X  19:24-19:25-1m21-16.578558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
6/==/PMPPimpri (2)X  19:27-19:28-1m21-13.945570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
7/==/CCHChinchwad (4)  19:31-19:32-1m--1-11.663573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
8/==/AKRDAkurdi (2)X  19:35-19:36-1m21-8.474583mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
9/==/DEHRDehu Road (4)  19:40-19:41-1m--1-3.572611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
10/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  19:44-19:45-1m--10.190594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
11/==/GRWDGhorawadi (2)  19:47-19:48-1m--13.146596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
12/==/TGNTalegaon (2)  19:52-19:53-1m--16.280619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
13/==/VDNVadgaon (2)X  19:56+1019:57+91m--110.2101623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
14/==/KNHEKanhe (2)X  20:00-20:01-1m--115.291626mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
15/==/KMSTKamshet (2)  20:04-20:05-1m--119.888607mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
16/==/MVLMalavli (2)  20:11+1320:12+131m--128.533616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
17/==/LNLLonavala (3)•  20:25+2-3135.7-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site