Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:31:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:31:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

99830/Pune Lonavla Local
पुणे लोणावळा लोकल     पुणे लोनावला लोकल

TGN/Talegaon --> LNL/Lonavala

Refresh Live Status (1h 13m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Thu May 12, 2016 (08:00PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (10:42PM) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Talegaon and Lonavala.
Travel Time: 0h 33m    4 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Pune
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:52
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TGN/Talegaon 
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Talegaon and Lonavala

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -20:05-51-34.137556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar  20:09-20:10-1m11-31.754552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#3/==/KKKhadki  20:14-20:15-1m21-28.132563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#4/==/DAPDDapodi  20:19-20:20-1m--1-25.967559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#5/==/KSWDKasarwadi  20:23-20:24-1m21-22.678558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#6/==/PMPPimpri  20:26-20:27-1m21-20.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#7/==/CCHChinchwad  20:30-20:31-1m--1-17.864574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#8/==/AKRDAkurdi  20:34-20:35-1m21-14.674585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road  20:39-20:40-1m--1-9.672611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  20:43-20:44-1m--1-6.090594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/GRWDGhorawadi  20:46-20:47-1m--1-3.045596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon»  20:51-20:52-1m--10.081621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/VDNVadgaon  20:55-20:56-1m--14.0101623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#14/==/KNHEKanhe  20:59-21:00-1m--19.191627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#15/==/KMSTKamshet  21:03-21:04-1m--113.6105614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.8
#16/==/MVLMalavli  21:09-21:10-1m1122.429616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:157.2
#17/==/LNLLonavala•  21:25--3129.6-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site