Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 11:33:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 11:33:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
New timings w.e.f. 01.07.2013: Dep Pune - 20.05, Arr LNL - 21.25
Mon Jul 01, 2013 (10:42AM)

99830/Pune-Lonavala EMU
     पुणे-लोनावाला ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (2:25PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ghorawadi and Lonavala.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    5 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:47
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GRWD/Ghorawadi 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Ghorawadi and Lonavala

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -20:05+151-31.137556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagarX  20:09+420:10+41m11-28.654552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#3/==/KKKhadki  20:14+420:15+51m21-25.132563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#4/==/DAPDDapodi  20:19+620:20+61m01-22.967559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#5/==/KSWDKasarwadi  20:23+020:24+01m21-19.678558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#6/==/PMPPimpriX  20:26+520:27+51m21-17.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#7/==/CCHChinchwad  20:30+520:31+51m01-14.764574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#8/==/AKRDAkurdiX  20:34+620:35+61m21-11.674585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu RoadX  20:39+620:40+61m01-6.672611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  20:43-20:44-1m01-3.090594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/GRWDGhorawadi»  20:46-20:47-1m010.045596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaonX  20:51+620:52+61m013.081621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/VDNVadgaonX  20:55+820:56+81m017.1101623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#14/==/KNHEKanhe  20:59+021:00+01m0112.191627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#15/==/KMSTKamshet  21:03+721:04+71m0116.7105614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.8
#16/==/MVLMalavli  21:09+921:10+91m1125.429616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:157.2
#17/==/LNLLonavala•  21:25+1-3132.6-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site