Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 00:42:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 00:42:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
New timings w.e.f. 01.07.2013: Dep PUNE-20.57, Arr LNL- 22.17
Mon Jul 01, 2013 (10:41AM)

99834/Pune-Lonavala EMU
     पुणे-लोनावाला ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (12:19AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Lonavala.
Travel Time: 1h 21m    15 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:02 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 22:23 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Lonavala

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -21:02+2510.036557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar  21:06+721:07+71m112.454552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#3/==/KKKhadkiX  21:11+821:12+81m216.032563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#4/==/DAPDDapodi  21:16+821:17+81m--18.2100559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#5/==/KSWDKasarwadiX  21:19-21:20-1m2111.552558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#6/==/PMPPimpri  21:23+421:24+41m2114.145569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#7/==/CCHChinchwadX  21:27+521:28+51m--116.364574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#8/==/AKRDAkurdi  21:31+921:32+91m2119.574585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road  21:36+1221:37+121m--124.572611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  21:40-21:41-1m--128.190594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/GRWDGhorawadi  21:43-21:44-1m--131.145596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaonX  21:48+921:49+111m--134.181621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/VDNVadgaonX  21:52+1521:53+151m--138.1-623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:015.0
#14/==/KNHEKanhe  21:54-21:57-3m--143.269627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#15/==/KMSTKamshet  22:01+1322:02+131m--147.858614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#16/==/MVLMalavli  22:11+1122:12+111m1156.539616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#17/==/LNLLonavala•  22:23+4-3163.7-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site