Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 31, 2015 00:13:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 31, 2015 00:13:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
New timings w.e.f. 01.07.2013: Dep PUNE-20.57, Arr LNL- 22.17
Mon Jul 01, 2013 (10:41AM)

99834/Pune-Lonavala EMU
     पुणे-लोनावाला ईएमयू

Aug 09 2013 (1:37AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 20m    15 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:57 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 22:17 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Lonavala

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -20:57+3510.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/SVJRShivajinagarX  21:02+421:03+41m112.454549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
3/==/KKKhadki  21:07+1921:08+191m216.032562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
4/==/DAPDDapodi  21:12+521:13+51m--18.167558mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
5/==/KSWDKasarwadiX  21:16+021:17+01m2111.578558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
6/==/PMPPimpri  21:19+421:20+41m2114.145570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
7/==/CCHChinchwad  21:23+221:24+21m--116.363573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
8/==/AKRDAkurdiX  21:27+1921:28+191m2119.574583mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
9/==/DEHRDehu Road  21:32+2121:33+311m--124.572611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
10/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  21:36+021:37+01m--128.190594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
11/==/GRWDGhorawadi  21:39-21:40-1m--131.146596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
12/==/TGNTalegaonX  21:44+1121:45+111m--134.180619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
13/==/VDNVadgaon  21:48+1821:49+181m--138.1101623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
14/==/KNHEKanheX  21:52-21:53-1m--143.291626mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
15/==/KMSTKamshet  21:56+4021:57+401m--147.888607mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
16/==/MVLMalavli  22:03+2722:04+271m--156.533616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
17/==/LNLLonavala•  22:17+2-3163.6-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site