Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 16:12:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
..
Sun Jul 21, 2013 (02:18AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 99835

99836/Pune-Lonavala EMU

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Aug 09 2013 (1:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 44m    7 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:46
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehu Road/DEHR 
Arrives @ 23:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lonavala/LNL 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Dehu Road and Lonavala

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)  -22:10+061-24.529556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2)X  22:15-22:16-1m11-22.154549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
3/==/KKKhadki (3)  22:20-22:21-1m21-18.532562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
4/==/DAPDDapodi (2)  22:25-22:26-1m--1-16.367558mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
5/==/KSWDKasarwadi (2)X  22:29-22:30-1m21-13.078558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
6/==/PMPPimpri (2)  22:32-22:33-1m21-10.445570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
7/==/CCHChinchwad (4)  22:36-22:37-1m--1-8.163573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
8/==/AKRDAkurdi (2)X  22:40-22:41-1m21-5.074583mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
9/==/DEHRDehu Road (4)»  22:45-22:46-1m--10.072611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
10/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  22:49-22:50-1m--13.690594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
11/==/GRWDGhorawadi (2)  22:52-22:53-1m--16.646596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
12/==/TGNTalegaon (2)X  22:57-22:58-1m--19.680619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
13/==/VDNVadgaon (2)  23:01-23:02-1m--113.7101623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
14/==/KNHEKanhe (2)X  23:05-23:06-1m--118.791626mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
15/==/KMSTKamshet (2)X  23:09-23:10-1m--123.388607mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
16/==/MVLMalavli (2)  23:16-23:17-1m--132.033616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
17/==/LNLLonavala (3)•  23:30+0-3139.2-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site