Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 03:33:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 03:33:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Thu May 12, 2016 (07:54PM)

99836/Pune-Lonavala EMU
     पुणे-लोनावाला ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (5:45PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dehu Road and Lonavala.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    7 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DEHR/Dehu Road 
Arrives @ 23:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 

7 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Dehu Road and Lonavala

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -22:10+261-24.537556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar  22:14+622:15+61m11-22.154552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#3/==/KKKhadkiX  22:19+622:20+61m21-18.532563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#4/==/DAPDDapodi  22:24+522:25+51m01-16.350559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#5/==/KSWDKasarwadiX  22:29-22:30-1m21-13.078558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#6/==/PMPPimpri  22:32+522:33+51m21-10.445569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#7/==/CCHChinchwadX  22:36+522:37+51m01-8.164574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#8/==/AKRDAkurdiX  22:40+722:41+71m21-5.099585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road»  22:44+722:45+71m010.072611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  22:48-22:49-1m013.690594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/GRWDGhorawadi  22:51-22:52-1m016.636596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaonX  22:57+722:58+71m019.6121621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#13/==/VDNVadgaon  23:00+1023:01+101m0113.6101623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#14/==/KNHEKanheX  23:04-23:05-1m0118.791627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#15/==/KMSTKamshetX  23:08+923:09+91m0123.388614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#16/==/MVLMalavli  23:15+823:16+81m1132.031616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:147.2
#17/==/LNLLonavala•  23:30+1-3139.2-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site