Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 01:19:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 01:19:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Sun Jul 21, 2013 (02:18AM)

99836/Pune-Lonavala EMU
     पुणे-लोनावाला ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (5:45PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dehu Road and Lonavala.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    7 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DEHR/Dehu Road 
Arrives @ 23:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Dehu Road and Lonavala

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -22:10+261-24.536556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar  22:14+722:15+71m11-22.154552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#3/==/KKKhadkiX  22:19+722:20+71m21-18.532563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#4/==/DAPDDapodi  22:24+822:25+81m--1-16.350559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#5/==/KSWDKasarwadiX  22:29-22:30-1m21-13.078558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#6/==/PMPPimpri  22:32+722:33+71m21-10.445569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#7/==/CCHChinchwadX  22:36+622:37+61m--1-8.164574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#8/==/AKRDAkurdiX  22:40+822:41+81m21-5.099585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road»  22:44+922:45+91m--10.072611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  22:48-22:49-1m--13.690594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/GRWDGhorawadi  22:51-22:52-1m--16.636596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaonX  22:57+722:58+71m--19.6121621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#13/==/VDNVadgaon  23:00+823:01+81m--113.7101623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#14/==/KNHEKanheX  23:04-23:05-1m--118.791627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#15/==/KMSTKamshetX  23:08+823:09+81m--123.388614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#16/==/MVLMalavli  23:15+823:16+81m1132.031616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#17/==/LNLLonavala•  23:30+1-3139.2-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site