Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:40:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:40:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329722-0

06512/Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special
ಜೈಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ(Weekly) ವಿಶೇಷ     जयपुर - यशवंतपुर(Weekly) स्पेशल

SUR/Solapur --> BGK/Bagalkot

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmented by 1 3A and 2 SL coaches wef 29/4/14
Tue Apr 22, 2014 (08:32PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Twin Or Single#WDM/P 4/3A/ KJM Shed . No Loco change @ADI Or...
more...
PUNE. (No fixed Loco link)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
S13
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 UBL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Solapur and Bagalkot.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    1 halts    Distance: 207 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# 3
   W   
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 01:20 +1 night
Platform# 1
    T  
BGK/Bagalkot 

1 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Bagalkot

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction -15:30-31-1514.479436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:20105.9
#2%==%KSGKishangarh 16:50-16:52-2m--1-1408.546446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#3%==%AIIAjmer Junction 17:30-17:40-10m21-1379.671480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:58140.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction 19:38-19:40-2m--1-1239.6100267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4066.5
#5!%%!%FAFalna 20:20-20:22-2m--1-1173.161282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3898.9
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road 22:00-22:10-10m--1-1074.236264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2852.6
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 23:38-23:40-2m--1-1021.752216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1564.8
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction 00:55-00:57-2m--2-956.84193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:3363.2
#9!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction 02:30-02:32-2m--2-893.6955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:385.9
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction 03:10-03:30-20m--2-887.76751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.8
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction 04:11-04:13-2m--2-841.96637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.8
#12|--|ANNDAnand Junction 04:30-04:32-2m--2-823.15645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.5
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction 05:10-05:20-10m12-787.65637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:18129.7
#14/==/STSurat 07:38-07:43-5m22-657.97818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5368.8
#15/==/BLValsad 08:36-08:38-2m32-589.210512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1526.2
#16/==/VAPIVapi 08:53-08:55-2m22-562.96327mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55120.9
#17/==/BSRVasai Road 10:50-11:00-10m72-442.0287mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3041.7
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction 12:30-12:35-5m62-400.34710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3574.3
#19/==/LNLLonavala 14:10-14:15-5m12-326.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction 15:30-15:45-15m22-262.387556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:07183.4
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 17:52-17:54-2m--2-78.845516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4678.8
#22|==|SURSolapur» 19:40-19:50-10m320.033461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:20109.8
#23!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) 23:10-23:15-5m12109.847598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:0597.3
#24|--|BGKBagalkot• 01:20-01:25-5m13207.143542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1093.9
#25|--|GDGGadag Junction 03:35-03:50-15m33301.022654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:4057.6
#26|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 06:30-06:50-20m--3358.678640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5875.2
#27!==!HVRHaveri 07:48-07:50-2m--3433.859558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1068.7
#28!==!DVGDavangere 09:00-09:02-2m--3502.572597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:36114.7
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction 10:38-10:40-2m--3617.245805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0045.4
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction 11:40-11:45-5m--3662.642816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:1796.3
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 14:02-14:04-2m--3758.958826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0663.8
#32/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 15:10--33822.7-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.