Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:29:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:29:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31619/Sealdah - Ranaghat Local
শিয়ালদহ - রানাঘাট লোকাল     सियालदह - रानाघाट लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> TGH/Titagarh

Refresh Live Status (11h 6m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Feb 22 2017 (20:24) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Titagarh.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    -2 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 10:20
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
TGH/Titagarh 

-2 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Titagarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -09:50+2--10.03411mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:126.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 10:02+310:03+31m--16.84710mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2015.7
#3/==/BPBarrackpore 10:23+610:24+61m--122.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#4/==/PTFPalta 10:26-10:27-1m--125.06212mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#5/==/SNRShyamnagar 10:32+310:33+31m--130.25915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#6/==/JGDLJagadal 10:36-10:37-1m1133.22614mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:114.7
#7/==/NHNaihati Junction 10:48+310:49+41m3137.97416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.4
#8/==/KPAKanchrapara 10:55-10:56-1m1145.34216mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#9/==/KYIKalyani 11:00+611:01+61m--148.08013mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:079.4
#10/==/SMXSimurali 11:08-11:09-1m--157.46818mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#11/==/CDHChakdaha 11:13+811:14+81m--161.94913mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#12/==/RHARanaghat Junction 11:28+7---173.5-13mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site