Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 17:40:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 17:40:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

31619/Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn. Local
শিয়ালদহ-রানাঘাট হয় নি. স্থানীয়     सियालदह-रानाघाट जं। लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 05 2015 (12:36PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Titagarh.
Travel Time: 0h 25m    -2 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 10:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TGH/Titagarh 

-2 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Titagarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -09:50+4--10.03411mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:126.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  10:02+010:03+01m--16.86710mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#3/==/BPBarrackpore  10:17+710:18+71m--122.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#4/==/PTFPalta  10:20-10:21-1m--125.06212mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#5/==/SNRShyamnagar  10:26+110:27+11m--130.25915mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#6/==/JGDLJagadal  10:30+310:31+31m--133.22414mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:124.7
#7/==/NHNaihati Junction  10:43+610:44+61m--137.97316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#8/==/KPAKanchrapara  10:50-10:51-1m--145.24316mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#9/==/KYIKalyani  10:55+1110:56+111m--148.07913mERKalyani, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:079.2
#10/==/SMXSimurali  11:03-11:04-1m--157.37117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.7
#11/==/CDHChakdaha  11:08+711:09+71m--162.03614mERChakdaha, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1911.4
#12%==%RHARanaghat Junction  11:28+4---173.4-13mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site