Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:12:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:12:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43218/Tiruvallur Chennai Central EMU
திருவள்ளூர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

AVD/Avadi --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (35h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (00:27) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Avadi and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 0h 47m    9 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:58 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AVD/Avadi 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

9 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Avadi and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRLTiruvallur -08:30+2--1-27.55548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 08:33-08:34-1m--1-24.89644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#3/==/SVRSevvapet Road 08:36-08:37-1m--1-21.610438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#4/==/VEUVeppampattu 08:39-08:40-1m--1-18.14639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5/==/TITiruninravur 08:44+808:45+81m--1-15.16039mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 08:49+1108:50+111m--1-11.1-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#7/--/PRESPattabiram Military Siding E Depot 08:51+1608:52+161m11-8.0-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#8/--/HCHindu College 08:53-08:54-1m--1-2.95828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#9/==/AVDAvadi» 08:57+1008:58+101m--10.05528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur 09:01-09:02-1m--12.73220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 09:04-09:05-1m--13.85221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/ABUAmbattur 09:07-09:08-1m--15.64423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#13/==/PVMPattaravakkam 09:10-09:11-1m--17.05816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#14/==/KOTRKorattur 09:13-09:14-1m--18.95716mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#15/==/VLKVillivakkam 09:17-09:18-1m--111.83812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#16/==/PERPerambur 09:24+709:25+71m--115.61238mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17/==/VPYVyasarpadi 09:26+2209:27+221m--117.6396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#18/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 09:29+4109:30+411m--118.987mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.1
#19/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex• 09:45+12---121.0-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site