Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 09:37:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 09:37:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43218/Tiruvallur Chennai Central EMU

Sep 06 2014 (2:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 47m    11 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:58
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AVD/Avadi 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Avadi and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TRLTiruvallur  -08:30+0--1-20.65550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  08:33-08:34-1m--1-17.99644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  08:36-08:37-1m--1-14.710438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VEUVeppampattu  08:39-08:40-1m--1-11.24839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TITiruninravur  08:44-08:45-1m--1-8.05637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  08:47-08:48-1m--1-6.14331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
7/==/PABPattabiram  08:51-08:52-1m--1-4.06431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
8/==/HCHindu College  08:53-08:54-1m--1-2.95828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
9/==/AVDAvadi»  08:57-08:58-1m--10.05528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ANNRAnnanur  09:01-09:02-1m--12.73220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  09:04-09:05-1m--13.85221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ABUAmbattur  09:07-09:08-1m--15.54423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
13/==/PVMPattaravakkam  09:10-09:11-1m--17.05815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/KOTRKorattur  09:13-09:14-1m--18.95616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/VLKVillivakkam  09:17-09:18-1m--111.75211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  09:20-09:21-1m--113.58510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  09:22-09:23-1m--114.93910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/PERPerambur  09:24-09:25-1m--115.5837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
19/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  09:26-09:27-1m--116.9595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  09:29-09:30-1m--118.966mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  09:45+1---120.3-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site