Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 07:38:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 07:38:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 37m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

43404/Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU
அரக்கோணம் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     अरक्कोणम - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (8:06AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Tiruninravur and Chennai Moore Market Complex is 7 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TI/Tiruninravur 
Arrives @ 06:25 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

13 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Tiruninravur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  -04:40+2--1-39.52892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  04:44-04:45-1m--1-37.68884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#3/==/MSUMosur  04:47-04:48-1m--1-34.78474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#4/==/TOTiruvalangadu  04:52+404:53+51m--1-29.16360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#5/==/MAFManavur  04:57-04:58-1m--1-24.97357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  05:01-05:02-1m--1-21.26154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KBTKadambattur  05:05+605:06+71m--1-18.25053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#8/==/EGTEgattur Halt  05:09-05:10-1m--1-15.74850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/TRLTiruvallur  05:14+705:15+81m--1-12.55548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  05:18-05:19-1m--1-9.79644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#11/==/SVRSevvapet Road  05:21-05:22-1m--1-6.510438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#12/==/VEUVeppampattu  05:24-05:25-1m--1-3.14639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#13/==/TITiruninravur»  05:29+905:30+101m--10.011939mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  05:32-05:33-1m--14.0-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#15/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  05:34-05:35-1m--17.110240mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:035.1
#16/--/HCHindu College  05:38-05:39-1m--112.15828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/AVDAvadi  05:42+1205:43+121m--115.05528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/ANNRAnnanur  05:46-05:47-1m--117.83220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  05:49-05:50-1m--118.95221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/ABUAmbattur  05:52-05:53-1m--120.64423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#21/==/PVMPattaravakkam  05:55-05:56-1m--122.15816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#22/==/KOTRKorattur  05:58-05:59-1m--124.05616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#23/==/VLKVillivakkam  06:02+1706:03+171m--126.83812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#24/==/PERPerambur  06:09+306:10+31m--130.61228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#25/==/VPYVyasarpadi  06:11+1506:12+151m--132.6396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#26/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  06:14+1406:15+141m2133.9137mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:102.1
#27/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  06:25+15---136.0-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site