Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 19:26:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 19:26:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43406/Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU
அரக்கோணம் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     अरक्कोणम - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

MSU/Mosur --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Yesterday (4:43PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mosur and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 1h 42m    23 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:33
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MSU/Mosur 
Arrives @ 07:15
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

23 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Mosur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  -05:25-01-4.82892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  05:29-05:30-1m01-2.98884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#3/==/MSUMosur»  05:32-05:33-1m010.08474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#4/==/TOTiruvalangadu  05:37-05:38-1m015.66360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#5/==/MAFManavur  05:42-05:43-1m019.87357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  05:46-05:47-1m0113.46154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KBTKadambattur  05:50-05:51-1m0116.55053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#8/==/EGTEgattur Halt  05:54-05:55-1m0119.04850mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/TRLTiruvallur  05:59-06:00-1m0122.25548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  06:03-06:04-1m0125.09644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#11/==/SVRSevvapet Road  06:06-06:07-1m0128.210438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#12/==/VEUVeppampattu  06:09-06:10-1m0131.64639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#13/==/TITiruninravur  06:14-06:15-1m0134.711939mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  06:17-06:18-1m0138.7-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#15/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  06:19-06:20-1m0141.810240mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:035.1
#16/--/HCHindu College  06:23-06:24-1m0146.85828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/AVDAvadi  06:27-06:28-1m0149.75528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/ANNRAnnanur  06:31-06:32-1m0152.53220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  06:34-06:35-1m0153.55221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/ABUAmbattur  06:37-06:38-1m0155.34423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#21/==/PVMPattaravakkam  06:40-06:41-1m0156.75816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#22/==/KOTRKorattur  06:43-06:44-1m0158.75616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#23/==/VLKVillivakkam  06:47-06:48-1m0161.53812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#24/==/PERPerambur  06:54-06:55-1m0165.31228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#25/==/VPYVyasarpadi  06:56-06:57-1m0167.3396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#26/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  06:59-07:00-1m2168.687mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.1
#27/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  07:15--0170.7-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site