Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:53:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:53:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43406/Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU
அரக்கோணம் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     अरक्कोणम - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

MSU/Mosur --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 15 2017 (13:51) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mosur and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 1h 52m    23 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSU/Mosur 
Arrives @ 07:15 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

23 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Mosur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction -05:05+0--1-4.8992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:131.9
#2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 05:18-05:19-1m--1-2.95984mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#3/==/MSUMosur» 05:22-05:23-1m--10.06774mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#4/==/TOTiruvalangadu 05:28-105:29+21m--15.66360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#5/==/MAFManavur 05:33-05:34-1m--19.87357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 05:37-05:38-1m--113.44654mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7/==/KBTKadambattur 05:42+205:46+24m--116.53853mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#8/==/EGTEgattur Halt 05:50-05:51-1m--119.06450mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#9/==/TRLTiruvallur 05:54+105:55+21m--122.28348mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 05:57+005:58+01m--125.09644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#11/==/SVRSevvapet Road 06:00-06:01-1m--128.210438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#12/==/VEUVeppampattu 06:03-06:04-1m--131.63739mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#13/==/TITiruninravur 06:09+406:10+61m--134.76039mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 06:14+106:15+11m--138.79337mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:023.1
#15/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot 06:17-06:18-1m1141.8-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:025.1
#16/--/HCHindu College 06:20-06:21-1m--146.88728mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#17/==/AVDAvadi 06:23+506:24+51m--149.78228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#18/==/ANNRAnnanur 06:26-06:27-1m--152.56520mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 06:28-06:29-1m--153.52621mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#20/==/ABUAmbattur 06:33-06:34-1m--155.34423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#21/==/PVMPattaravakkam 06:36-06:37-1m--156.711516mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#22/==/KOTRKorattur 06:38-06:39-1m--158.74216mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#23/==/VLKVillivakkam 06:43-06:44-1m--161.52512mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:093.8
#24/==/PERPerambur 06:53-606:54+01m--165.3418mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:032.0
#25/==/VPYVyasarpadi 06:57+406:58+81m--167.3265mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#26/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 07:01-07:02-1m2168.6107mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:132.1
#27/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex• 07:15-2---170.7-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site