Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 06:04:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 06:04:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43406/Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU

Feb 08 (6:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 42m    25 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:33
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSU/Mosur 
Arrives @ 07:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

25 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Mosur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AJJArakkonam Junction  -05:25+0--1-7.69291mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  05:29-05:30-1m--1-1.54566mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MSUMosur»  05:32-05:33-1m--10.04161mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TOTiruvalangadu  05:37-05:38-1m--12.88059mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MAFManavur  05:42-05:43-1m--18.15158mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  05:46-05:47-1m--110.66154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KBTKadambattur  05:50-05:51-1m--113.65050mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
8/==/EGTEgattur Halt  05:54-05:55-1m--116.24850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TRLTiruvallur  05:59-06:00-1m--119.35550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  06:03-06:04-1m--122.19644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/SVRSevvapet Road  06:06-06:07-1m--125.310438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
12/==/VEUVeppampattu  06:09-06:10-1m--128.84839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TITiruninravur  06:14-06:15-1m--132.05637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  06:17-06:18-1m--133.84331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  06:21-06:22-1m--136.06431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/HCHindu College  06:23-06:24-1m--137.15828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17/==/AVDAvadi  06:27-06:28-1m--140.05528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
18/==/ANNRAnnanur  06:31-06:32-1m--142.73220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  06:34-06:35-1m--143.85221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
20/==/ABUAmbattur  06:37-06:38-1m--145.54423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
21/==/PVMPattaravakkam  06:40-06:41-1m--147.05815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/KOTRKorattur  06:43-06:44-1m--148.95616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/VLKVillivakkam  06:47-06:48-1m--151.75211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
24/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  06:50-06:51-1m--153.58510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
25/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  06:52-06:53-1m--154.93910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
26/==/PERPerambur  06:54-06:55-1m--155.5837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
27/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  06:56-06:57-1m--156.9595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
28/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  06:59-07:00-1m2158.966mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
29/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  07:15+1---160.2-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site