Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 08:44:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 08:44:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43502/Tiruttani - Chennai EMU
திருத்தணி - சென்னை ஈமு     तिरुत्तानी - चेन्नई ईएमयू

TRL/Tiruvallur --> TI/Tiruninravur

Refresh Live Status (4h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:07PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruvallur and Tiruninravur.
Travel Time: 0h 13m    3 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:36 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 06:49 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TI/Tiruninravur 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Tiruninravur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRTTiruttani  -05:40+101-41.45388mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#2/==/AJJNArakkonam North  05:53+105:54+11m01-29.85792mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  05:57+306:00+53m01-27.02892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#4/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  06:04-06:05-1m01-25.18884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/MSUMosur  06:07-06:08-1m01-22.28474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#6/==/TOTiruvalangadu  06:12+606:13+71m01-16.66360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/MAFManavur  06:17-06:18-1m01-12.47357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#8/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  06:21-06:22-1m01-8.76154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/KBTKadambattur  06:25+506:26+81m01-5.75053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/EGTEgattur Halt  06:29-06:30-1m01-3.23850mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#11/==/TRLTiruvallur»  06:35+906:36+91m010.08348mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#12/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  06:38-06:39-1m012.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#13/==/SVRSevvapet Road  06:41-06:42-1m016.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#14/==/VEUVeppampattu  06:44-06:45-1m019.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#15/==/TITiruninravur•  06:49+506:50+101m0112.56039mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  06:54-06:55-1m0116.5-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#17/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  06:56-06:57-1m0119.6-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#18/--/HCHindu College  06:58-06:59-1m0124.63528mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#19/==/AVDAvadi  07:04+507:05+71m0127.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#20/==/ANNRAnnanur  07:08-07:09-1m0130.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#21/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  07:11-07:12-1m0131.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#22/==/ABUAmbattur  07:14+207:15+31m0133.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#23/==/PVMPattaravakkam  07:17-07:18-1m0134.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/KOTRKorattur  07:20-07:21-1m0136.55616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#25/==/VLKVillivakkam  07:24-07:25-1m0139.33812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#26/==/PERPerambur  07:31-07:32-1m0143.11228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#27/==/VPYVyasarpadi  07:33+1107:34+131m0145.1396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#28/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  07:36+807:37+101m2146.4107mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:132.1
#29/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  07:50+19-0148.5-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site