Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 12:41:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 12:41:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43504/Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU
திருத்தணி - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुत्तानी - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Feb 08 2015 (6:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 32m    2 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 
Arrives @ 06:57
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSU/Mosur 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Tiruttani and Mosur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TRTTiruttani»  -06:25+0--10.03684mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  06:49+006:50+01m--114.49291mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  06:54-06:55-1m--120.54566mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MSUMosur•  06:57-06:58-1m--122.04161mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TOTiruvalangadu  07:02-07:03-1m--124.88059mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6/==/MAFManavur  07:07-07:08-1m--130.15158mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
7/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  07:11-07:12-1m--132.66154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KBTKadambattur  07:15-07:16-1m--135.65050mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
9/==/EGTEgattur Halt  07:19-07:20-1m--138.24850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/TRLTiruvallur  07:24+207:25+21m--141.35550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  07:28-07:29-1m--144.19644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/SVRSevvapet Road  07:31-07:32-1m--147.310438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
13/==/VEUVeppampattu  07:34-07:35-1m--150.84839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TITiruninravur  07:39-07:40-1m--154.05637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  07:42-07:43-1m--155.84331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PABPattabiram  07:46-07:47-1m--158.06431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17/==/HCHindu College  07:48-07:49-1m--159.15828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
18/==/AVDAvadi  07:52+007:53+01m--162.05528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
19/==/ANNRAnnanur  07:56-07:57-1m--164.73220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
20/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  07:59+008:00+01m--165.85221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/ABUAmbattur  08:02-08:03-1m--167.54423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
22/==/PVMPattaravakkam  08:05+608:06+61m--169.05815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/KOTRKorattur  08:08+2008:09+201m--170.95616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
24/==/VLKVillivakkam  08:12+008:13+01m--173.75211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
25/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  08:15-08:16-1m--175.48510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
26/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  08:17-08:18-1m--176.93910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
27/==/PERPerambur  08:19+208:20+21m--177.5837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
28/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  08:21-08:22-1m--178.9595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
29/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  08:24+308:25+31m2180.936mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
30/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  08:50+0---182.2-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site