Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 22:47:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 22:47:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43504/Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU
திருத்தணி - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुत्तानी - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 12 2015 (7:53AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruttani and Mosur.
Travel Time: 0h 32m    3 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 
Arrives @ 06:57
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSU/Mosur 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Tiruttani and Mosur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRTTiruttani»  -06:25+0--10.03988mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1811.6
#2/==/AJJNArakkonam North  06:43-206:44+41m--111.63492mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  06:49+506:50+91m--114.42892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#4/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  06:54-06:55-1m--116.38884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/MSUMosur•  06:57-06:58-1m--119.28474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#6/==/TOTiruvalangadu  07:02+607:03+61m--124.86360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/MAFManavur  07:07-07:08-1m--129.07357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#8/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  07:11-07:12-1m--132.76154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/KBTKadambattur  07:15+707:16+81m--135.75053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/EGTEgattur Halt  07:19-07:20-1m--138.24850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#11/==/TRLTiruvallur  07:24+507:25+51m--141.45548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#12/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  07:28-07:29-1m--144.29644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#13/==/SVRSevvapet Road  07:31-07:32-1m--147.410438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#14/==/VEUVeppampattu  07:34-07:35-1m--150.84639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#15/==/TITiruninravur  07:39+1107:40+111m--153.96039mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  07:44-07:45-1m--157.9-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#17/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  07:46-07:47-1m--161.0-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#18/--/HCHindu College  07:48-07:49-1m--166.05828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#19/==/AVDAvadi  07:52+1007:53+101m--168.95528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#20/==/ANNRAnnanur  07:56+007:57+01m--171.73220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#21/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  07:59+2208:00+221m--172.85221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#22/==/ABUAmbattur  08:02+408:03+41m--174.54423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#23/==/PVMPattaravakkam  08:05-08:06-1m--175.95816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/KOTRKorattur  08:08+408:09+41m--177.95616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#25/==/VLKVillivakkam  08:12-08:13-1m--180.73812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#26/==/PERPerambur  08:19+508:20+51m--184.51228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#27/==/VPYVyasarpadi  08:21+1808:22+181m--186.5396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#28/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  08:24+1208:25+121m2187.857mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:252.1
#29/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  08:50+4---189.9-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site