Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 20:10:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 20:10:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43228/Tiruvallur Chennai Central EMU

Nov 18 2013 (11:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 57m    14 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:43
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NEC/Nemilicherry Halt 
Arrives @ 12:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Nemilicherry Halt and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TRLTiruvallur  -11:25---1-14.55550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  11:28-11:29-1m--1-11.79644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  11:31-11:32-1m--1-8.510438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VEUVeppampattu  11:34-11:35-1m--1-5.14839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TITiruninravur  11:39-11:40-1m--1-1.95637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NECNemilicherry Halt»  11:42-11:43-1m--10.04331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
7/==/PABPattabiram  11:46-11:47-1m--12.26431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
8/==/HCHindu College  11:48-11:49-1m--13.25828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
9/==/AVDAvadi  11:52-11:53-1m--16.15528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ANNRAnnanur  11:56-11:57-1m--18.93220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  11:59-12:00-1m--110.05221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ABUAmbattur  12:02-12:03-1m--111.74423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
13/==/PVMPattaravakkam  12:05-12:06-1m--113.15815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/KOTRKorattur  12:08-12:09-1m--115.15616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/VLKVillivakkam  12:12-12:13-1m--117.95211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  12:15-12:16-1m--119.68510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  12:17-12:18-1m--121.03910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/PERPerambur  12:19-12:20-1m--121.7837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
19/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  12:21-12:22-1m--123.1595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  12:24-12:25-1m--125.066mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  12:40----126.4-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site